Dorset Census Surname Index P-S: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary"
(Created the first draft of this page)
 
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
(42 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Dorset|Dorset ]]: [[Dorset census surname|Dorset Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Dorset, England Genealogy|Dorset ]]: [[Dorset Census Surname Index|Dorset Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
Line 19: Line 19:
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | PANCRAS SEE: ALTON-PANCRAS
| colspan="8" | PANCRAS                           SEE: ALTON-PANCRAS
|-
|-
| PARKSTONE  
| PARKSTONE  
Line 30: Line 30:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | PARLEY SEE: WEST PARLEY
| colspan="8" | PARLEY                               SEE: WEST PARLEY
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | PARVA SEE: HINTON-PARVA
| colspan="8" | PARVA                               SEE: HINTON-PARVA
|-
|-
| PENTRIDGE  
| PENTRIDGE  
Line 43: Line 43:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | PERROTT SEE: SOUTH PERROTT
| colspan="8" | PERROTT                             SEE: SOUTH PERROTT
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | PEVERELL SEE: BRADFORD-PEVERELL
| colspan="8" | PEVERELL                           SEE: BRADFORD-PEVERELL
|-
|-
| PIDDLEHINTON OR PUDDLEHINTON  
| PIDDLEHINTON OR PUDDLEHINTON  
Line 83: Line 83:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| POOLE
| colspan="8" | POOLE                                NOTE: A 1574 Census exists at: 942.33/P4 X29a
| colspan="7" | NOTE: A 1574 Census exists at: 942.33/P4 X29a
|-
|-
| POOLE-ST. JAMES  
| POOLE-ST. JAMES  
Line 104: Line 103:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| POORTON
| colspan="8" | POORTON                          SEE: NORTH POORTON and SOUTH POORTON
| colspan="7" | SEE: NORTH POORTON and SOUTH POORTON
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | PORCORUM SEE: TOLLER-PORCORUM
| colspan="8" | PORCORUM                         SEE: TOLLER-PORCORUM
|-
|-
| PORTISHAM  
| PORTISHAM  
Line 145: Line 143:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | PUDDLE SEE: TURNERS-PUDDLE
| colspan="8" | PUDDLE                             SEE: TURNERS-PUDDLE
|-
|-
| PUDDLETOWN OR PIDDLETOWN  
| PUDDLETOWN OR PIDDLETOWN  
Line 174: Line 172:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | PURSE CAUNDLE SEE: CAUNDLE-PURSE
| colspan="8" | PURSE CAUNDLE                 SEE: CAUNDLE-PURSE
|-
|-
| RADIPOLE  
| RADIPOLE  
Line 194: Line 192:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | RAWSTON SEE: TARRANT-RAWSTON
| colspan="8" | RAWSTON                           SEE: TARRANT-RAWSTON
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | REGIS SEE: MELCOMBE-REGIS
| colspan="8" | REGIS                                 SEE: MELCOMBE-REGIS
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | RIPERS SEE: BUCKLAND-RIPERS
| colspan="8" | RIPERS                                 SEE: BUCKLAND-RIPERS
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | RUSHTON SEE: TARRANT-RUSHTON
| colspan="8" | RUSHTON                           SEE: TARRANT-RUSHTON
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | RUSSELL SEE: KINGSTON-RUSSELL
| colspan="8" | RUSSELL                             SEE: KINGSTON-RUSSELL
|-
|-
| RYME-INTRINSICA  
| RYME-INTRINSICA  
Line 213: Line 211:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SAMPFORD SEE: MELBURY-SAMPFORD
| colspan="8" | SAMPFORD                         SEE: MELBURY-SAMPFORD
|-
|-
| SHAFTESBURY  
| SHAFTESBURY  
Line 269: Line 267:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SIXPENNY HANDLEY SEE: HANDLEY
| colspan="8" | SIXPENNY HANDLEY           SEE: HANDLEY
|-
|-
| SOUTH PERROTT  
| SOUTH PERROTT  
Line 283: Line 281:
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14  
Line 298: Line 296:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| STAFFORD
| colspan="8" | STAFFORD                          SEE: WEST STAFFORD
| colspan="7" | SEE: WEST STAFFORD
|-
|-
| STALBRIDGE  
| STALBRIDGE  
Line 319: Line 316:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | STEEPLETON SEE: WINTERBOURNE-STEEPLETON
| colspan="8" | STEEPLETON                       SEE: WINTERBOURNE-STEEPLETON
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | STEEPLETON IWERNE SEE: IWERNE-STEEPLETON
| colspan="8" | STEEPLETON IWERNE           SEE: IWERNE-STEEPLETON
|-
|-
| STILEHAM SEE: MILBORNE-STILEHAM
| colspan="5" | STICKLAND                          SEE: WINTERBOURNE-STICKLAND .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
| colspan="4" | STILEHAM                            SEE: MILBORNE-STILEHAM .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 359: Line 358:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | STOKE SEE: EAST STOKE
| colspan="8" | STOKE                                 SEE: EAST STOKE
|-
|-
| STOKE-ABBOT  
| STOKE-ABBOT  
Line 388: Line 387:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | STOURTON CAUNDLE SEE: CAUNDLE-STOURTON
| colspan="8" | STOURTON CAUNDLE         SEE: CAUNDLE-STOURTON
|-
|-
| STOWER
| colspan="8" | STOWER                              SEE: WEST STOWER and EAST STOWER
| colspan="7" | SEE: WEST STOWER and EAST STOWER
|-
|-
| STOWER (STOUR) PROVOST  
| STOWER (STOUR) PROVOST  
Line 410: Line 408:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" | STICKLAND SEE: WINTERBORNE-STICKLAND
|-
|-
| STUDLAND  
| STUDLAND  
Line 486: Line 482:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Derby|Derby&nbsp;]]: [[Dorset census surname|Dorset Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Dorset, England Genealogy|Dorset ]]: [[Dorset Census Surname Index|Dorset Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Dorset]]
[[Category:Dorset Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
321,763

edits