Derbyshire Census Surname Index N-S: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
(added periods to empty cells so that cell borders will show)
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841  
Line 28: Line 28:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| SEE ALSO: OVER HADDON  
| colspan="3" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: OVER HADDON  
|
| .
|  
|  
| .  
| .  
Line 91: Line 89:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| NEWTON SEE: KINGS NEWTON  
| colspan="4" | NEWTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: KINGS NEWTON
|
| .
|
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 136: Line 131:
| .
| .
|-
|-
|  
| colspan="7" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: TEMPLE NORMANTON and SOUTH NORMANTON
| SEE ALSO: TEMPLE NORMANTON and SOUTH NORMANTON  
| .
|
| .
| .
| .
| .
| .
|-
|-
Line 253: Line 242:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| OVER BURROWS SEE: BURROWS  
| colspan="2" | OVER BURROWS&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: BURROWS  
|
| .  
| .  
|  
|  
Line 298: Line 286:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| PADLEY SEE: NETHER PADLEY  
| colspan="3" | PADLEY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE:&nbsp;NETHER PADLEY  
|
| .
|  
|  
| .  
| .  
Line 541: Line 527:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| ROWSLEY SEE: GREAT ROWSLEY  
| colspan="4" | ROWSLEY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: GREAT ROWSLEY
|
| .
|
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 631: Line 614:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| SHATTON SEE: BROUGH &amp; SHATTON  
| colspan="4" | SHATTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: BROUGH &amp; SHATTON  
|
| .
|
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 784: Line 764:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| SOLNEY SEE: NEWTON-SOLNEY  
| colspan="3" | SOLNEY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: NEWTON-SOLNEY
|
| .
|  
|  
| .  
| .  
Line 1,013: Line 991:
| .  
| .  
| 942.51 X22c Vol. 2:1  
| 942.51 X22c Vol. 2:1  
| .
| .
| .
| .
|-
|
|
| .
|
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 1,054: Line 1,023:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| SUMMERCOTES - See Somercotes  
| colspan="3" | SUMMERCOTES&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: &nbsp;Somercotes  
|
| .
|  
|  
| .  
| .  
2,698

edits