Jump to content

Cambridgeshire Census Surname Index A-C: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary"
No edit summary
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Cambridgeshire|Cambridgeshire ]]: [[Cambridge census surname|Cambridge Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Cambridgeshire, England Genealogy|Cambridgeshire]]: [[Cambridgeshire Census Surname Index|Cambridgeshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.&nbsp; The 1841-1861 censuses can be surname-searched on line <br>at: [http://www.cfhs.org.uk/1841Index/index.html|www.cfhs.org.uk/1841Index/index.html cfhs.org.uk]<br><br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection. The 1841-1861 censuses can be surname-searched on line <br>at: [http://www.cfhs.org.uk/1841Index/index.html|www.cfhs.org.uk/1841Index/index.html cfhs.org.uk]<br><br>


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
Line 18: Line 18:
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="6" | ABINGTON                    SEE:  GREAT ABINGTON and LITTLE ABINGTON
|
|
|-
|-
| ABINGTON-PIGOTTS  
| ABINGTON-PIGOTTS  
Line 28: Line 32:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ALDRETH&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: HADDENHAM WITH ALDRETH
| colspan="8" | ALDRETH                     SEE: HADDENHAM WITH ALDRETH
|-
|-
| ANGLESEY  
| ANGLESEY  
Line 84: Line 88:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BARTLOW&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE ALSO: GREAT BARLOW
| colspan="8" | BARTLOW                   SEE ALSO: GREAT BARLOW
|-
|-
| BARTON  
| BARTON  
Line 149: Line 153:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BULBECK&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: SWAFFHAM-BULBECK
| colspan="8" | BULBECK                   SEE: SWAFFHAM-BULBECK
|-
|-
| BURROUGH GREEN  
| BURROUGH GREEN  
Line 169: Line 173:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BYAL FEN&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: ELY BYAL FEN
| colspan="8" | BYAL FEN                   SEE: ELY BYAL FEN
|-
|-
| CALDECOTE  
| CALDECOTE  
Line 279: Line 283:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | CLAPTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: CROYDEN-CUM-CLAPTON
| colspan="8" | CLAPTON                   SEE: CROYDEN-CUM-CLAPTON
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | COLVILLE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: WESTON-COLVILLE
| colspan="8" | COLVILLE                   SEE: WESTON-COLVILLE
|-
|-
| COMBERTON  
| COMBERTON  
Line 328: Line 332:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;COVENEY
| colspan="8" | COVENEY                  SEE ALSO: MANEA
| colspan="7" | . SEE ALSO: MANEA
|-
|-
| CROXTON  
| CROXTON  
Line 350: Line 353:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Cambridgeshire|Cambridgeshire&nbsp;]]: [[Cambridge census surname|Cambridge Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Cambridgeshire, England Genealogy|Cambridgeshire]]: [[Cambridgeshire Census Surname Index|Cambridgeshire Census Surname Index]]  


<br>
<br>


[[Category:Cambridgeshire|Cambridgeshire]]
[[Category:Cambridgeshire Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
321,763

edits