Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 256: Line 256:
| befallningshavande  
| befallningshavande  
| governor, magistrate, officer in command  
| governor, magistrate, officer in command  
| Kungens ...His Majesties county government board, high sheriff  
| Kungens ...His Majesties county government board, high sheriff
|-
|-
| befallningsman  
| befallningsman  
Line 1,928: Line 1,928:
| legoknekt  
| legoknekt  
| (military) mercenary  
| (military) mercenary  
|
|-
| liggare
|
|  
|  
|-
|-
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits