Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 951: | Line 951: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fältbagare | | fältbagare | ||
| army baker | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| fältjägare | |||
| hunter (1829) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | fältpredikant | ||
| | | army chaplin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 966: | Line 970: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fänrik | | fänrik | ||
| (military) ensign (carries a banner) | |||
| also seen as fändrik | |||
|- | |||
| färgare | |||
| dyer, stainer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| färgaregesäll | |||
| journeyman dyer | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| färikarl | |||
| ferryman (1829) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 975: | Line 991: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fästebonde | | fästebonde | ||
| | | a tenant farmer | ||
| | | This farmer works a farm under contract (fästebrev) from a main farm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| förblåsare | | förblåsare | ||