Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| accuser, impeacher, prosecutor | | accuser, impeacher, prosecutor | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| aktris | |||
| actress | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| aktör | |||
| accuser, impeacher, prosecutor | |||
| male actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
| allmänningsbonde, allmäningskarl | | allmänningsbonde, allmäningskarl | ||
| Line 106: | Line 114: | ||
| see [[Swedish Occupation: Arrendator|Arrendator]] | | see [[Swedish Occupation: Arrendator|Arrendator]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | artillerist | ||
| (military) | | (military) man of the artillery | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | artillerikonstapel | ||
| | | (military) bombardier | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| assessor | | assessor | ||
| | | assessor | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| assuradör | | assuradör | ||
| | | insurer, underwriter | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | auktionist | ||
| | | auctionist | ||
| | | one who performs auctions for public sale | ||
|- | |- | ||
| avdrivare | | avdrivare | ||
| Line 2,551: | Line 2,555: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sutor | | sutor | ||
| (latin) shoemaker | | (latin) shoemaker | ||
| see skomakare | | see skomakare | ||
|- | |- | ||