Jump to content

Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 69: Line 69:
| accuser, impeacher, prosecutor  
| accuser, impeacher, prosecutor  
|  
|  
|-
| aktris
| actress
|
|-
| aktör
| accuser, impeacher, prosecutor
| male actor
|-
|-
| allmänningsbonde, allmäningskarl  
| allmänningsbonde, allmäningskarl  
Line 106: Line 114:
|  see [[Swedish Occupation: Arrendator|Arrendator]]
|  see [[Swedish Occupation: Arrendator|Arrendator]]
|-
|-
| artilleribåtsman
| artillerist
| (military)  
| (military) man of the artillery
|
|-
| askeblåsare
|
|  
|  
|-
|-
| askmakare
| artillerikonstapel
|  
| (military) bombardier
|  
|  
|-
|-
| assessor  
| assessor  
|  
| assessor
|  
|  
|-
|-
| assuradör  
| assuradör  
|  
| insurer, underwriter
|  
|  
|-
|-
| avbenkäring
| auktionist
|  
| auctionist
|  
| one who performs auctions for public sale
|-
|-
| avdrivare  
| avdrivare  
Line 2,551: Line 2,555:
|-
|-
| sutor  
| sutor  
| (latin) shoemaker
| (latin) shoemaker  
| see skomakare
| see skomakare
|-
|-
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits