8,713
edits
m (→Hundreds of Sussex County: added content) |
m (→Hundreds of Sussex County: added content) |
||
| Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
|Was Part of Somerset County, Maryland <br> | |Was Part of Somerset County, Maryland <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nantiocke Hundred | |||
|Nantic | |||
|1775 | |||
|Somerset County, Maryland | |||
| | |||
|Nanticoke River | |||
|Was Deep Creek <br> | |||
|- | |||
edits