Delaware Hundreds: Difference between revisions

m
Line 315: Line 315:
|Indian
|Indian
|1706
|1706
|Lewes & Rehoboth Hundred
|
|Angola
|
|Indian River (inlet and bay)
|
|Now Indian River <br>
|Now Indian River <br>
|-
|-
Line 323: Line 323:
|IndiaR
|IndiaR
|1706
|1706
 
|Lewes & Rehoboth Hundred
|Angola
|Indian River (inlet and bay)
|Also Called Indian Creek <br>
|-




8,713

edits