8,713
edits
m (→Hundreds of Sussex County: added content) |
m (→Hundreds of Sussex County: added content) |
||
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
|Gumboro | |Gumboro | ||
|Was Part of Broad Creek and Dagsboro<br> | |Was Part of Broad Creek and Dagsboro<br> | ||
|- | |||
|Indian Creek | |||
|Indian | |||
|1706 | |||
|Lewes & Rehoboth Hundred | |||
|Angola | |||
|Indian River (inlet and bay) | |||
|Now Indian River <br> | |||
|- | |||
edits