8,713
edits
m (→Hundreds of Sussex County: added content) |
|||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Baltimore Hundred | |Baltimore Hundred | ||
| | |Baltim | ||
|1775 | |1775 | ||
|Worcester County, Maryland | |Worcester County, Maryland | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Broadcreek Hundred | |Broadcreek Hundred | ||
|BroadC | |||
|1775 | |||
|Somerset County, Maryland | |||
|Bethel | |||
|Broadkill River (also known as Broad Creek) | |||
|Part is now Gumboro & Dagsboro; was Maryland<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Broadkill Hundred | |||
|Broadl | |||
|1696 | |||
| | |||
edits