Jump to content

Delaware Hundreds: Difference between revisions

m
Line 241: Line 241:
|-
|-
|Baltimore Hundred
|Baltimore Hundred
|Balttim
|Baltim
|1775
|1775
|Worcester County, Maryland
|Worcester County, Maryland
Line 249: Line 249:
|-
|-
|Broadcreek Hundred
|Broadcreek Hundred
|BroadC
|1775
|Somerset County, Maryland
|Bethel
|Broadkill River (also known as Broad Creek)
|Part is now Gumboro & Dagsboro; was Maryland<br>
|-
|Broadkill Hundred
|Broadl
|1696
|




8,713

edits