8,713
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Hundreds of Sussex County: added content) |
||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| valign="middle" align="center" | '''Current Name'''<br> | | valign="middle" align="center" | '''Current Name'''<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Baltimore | |Baltimore Hundred | ||
|Balttim | |Balttim | ||
|1775 | |1775 | ||
| | |Worcester County, Maryland | ||
|Millville | |||
|Part of never-erected Maryland county | |||
|Was Part of Worcester County, MD<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Broadcreek Hundred | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br></blockquote> | <br></blockquote> | ||
==Sources and Footnotes== | ==Sources and Footnotes== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
edits