Jump to content

Delaware Hundreds: Difference between revisions

m
mNo edit summary
Line 240: Line 240:
| valign="middle" align="center" | '''Current Name'''<br>
| valign="middle" align="center" | '''Current Name'''<br>
|-
|-
|Baltimore
|Baltimore Hundred
|Balttim
|Balttim
|1775
|1775
|
|Worcester County, Maryland
|Millville
|Part of never-erected Maryland county
|Was Part of Worcester County, MD<br>
|-
|Broadcreek Hundred
 


|}
|}
<br></blockquote>
<br></blockquote>
==Sources and Footnotes==
==Sources and Footnotes==
<references/>
<references/>
8,713

edits