Berkshire Church Records: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[England]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[Berkshire]]  
[[England]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[Berkshire]]  
== Berkshire Parish Chest Records at the Family History Library  ==
== Berkshire Parish Chest Records at the Family History Library  ==


{| width="600" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| width="600" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
| '''Berkshire'''
| Abingdon
| Abingodn, St. Nicholas' Church  
| 1772-1865
|  
|-
| Abingdon, St. Nicholas' Church  
| 1689-1853
|-
|-
|
| Aldermaston<br>  
| Aldermaston<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Aldworth<br>  
| Aldworth<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Appleford<br>  
| Appleford<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Aston-Tirrold<br>  
| Aston-Tirrold<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Aston-Upthorpe<br>  
| Aston-Upthorpe<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Beedon<br>  
| Beedon<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Binfield<br>  
| Binfield<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Bisham<br>  
| Bisham<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Blewberry<br>  
| Blewberry<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Bradfield<br>  
| Bradfield<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Bray<br>  
| Bray<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Bright-Waltham<br>  
| Bright-Waltham<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Brightwell<br>  
| Brightwell<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Brimpton<br>  
| Brimpton<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Buckland<br>  
| Buckland<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Chaddleworth<br>  
| Chaddleworth<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Cheveley<br>  
| Cheveley<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Cholsey<br>  
| Cholsey<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Clewer<br>  
| Clewer<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Cookham<br>  
| Cookham<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Cumnor<br>  
| Cumnor<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Denchworth<br>  
| Denchworth<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| East Hendred<br>  
| East Hendred<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| East Ilsley<br>  
| East Ilsley<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Easthampstead<br>  
| Easthampstead<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Englefield<br>  
| Englefield<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Fawler<br>  
| Fawler<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Finchampstead<br>  
| Finchampstead<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Fyfield<br>  
| Fyfield<br>  
|  
| 1704-1931
|-
|-
|
| Hungerford<br>  
| Hungerford<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Hurst<br>  
| Hurst<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Kintbury<br>  
| Kintbury<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Letcombe-Regis<br>  
| Letcombe-Regis<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Maidenhead<br>  
| Maidenhead<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Midgham<br>  
| Midgham<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Moulsford<br>  
| Moulsford<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| New Windsor<br>  
| New Windsor<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Newbury, St. Nicholas<br>  
| Newbury<br>  
| 1792-1940
|  
|-
|-
|
| Pangbourn<br>  
| Pangbourn<br>  
|  
| 1730-1895
|-
|-
|
| Peasemore<br>  
| Peasemore<br>  
|  
| 1538-1842
|-
|-
|
| Radley<br>  
| Radley<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Reading, St. Giles<br>  
| Reading, St. Giles<br>  
|  
| 1518-1962
|-
|-
|
| Reading, St. Lawrence <br>  
| Reading, St. Lawrence <br>  
|  
| 1645-1948
|-
| Reading, St. Mary's
| 1550-1907
|-
|-
|
| Sandhurst<br>  
| Sandhurst<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Shellingford<br>  
| Shellingford<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Shinfield<br>  
| Shinfield<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Shrivenham<br>  
| Shrivenham<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Sonning<br>  
| Sonning<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Sparsholt<br>  
| Sparsholt<br>  
|  
| 1623-1978
|-
|-
|
| Speenhamland<br>  
| Speenhamland<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Stanford-Dingley<br>  
| Stanford-Dingley<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Streatley<br>  
| Streatley<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Sulhampstead-Bannister<br>  
| Sulhampstead-Bannister<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Sunninghill<br>  
| Sunninghill<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Thatcham<br>  
| Thatcham<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Tilehurst<br>  
| Tilehurst<br>  
|  
| 1657-1900
|-
|-
|
| Wallingford, St. Peter's Church<br>  
| Wallingford, St. Peter's Church<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Wantage<br>  
| Wantage<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Warfield<br>  
| Warfield<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| Watchfield<br>  
| Watchfield<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| West Challow<br>  
| West Challow<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| West Hendred<br>  
| West Hendred<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
| West Shefford<br>  
| West Shefford<br>  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| <br>
|  
|  
| <br>
| <br>
|}
|}
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
5,100

edits