Jump to content

Loftus, Yorkshire, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

m (Text replacement - "{{Infobox England Jurisdictions" to "{{England Parish Infobox | Place = | default = ")
(→‎Church of England: add database)
Line 169: Line 169:
| bgcolor="#ffffff" |  <center>'''-'''</center>  
| bgcolor="#ffffff" |  <center>'''-'''</center>  
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8" | <center>'''-'''</center>
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8" | <center>'''-'''</center>
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8"| <center>'''-'''</center>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" width="30%"| Ancestry-Teesside, Baptisms, Marriages and Burials ($)
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8"| <center>[https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/62569/ 1500s-1800s]</center>
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8"| <center>'''-'''</center>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" | <center>[https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/62569/ 1500s-1800s]<br>[https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/62573/ 1700s-1900s]</center>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" |  <center>'''-'''</center>
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8" | <center>[https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/62569/ 1500s-1800s]<br>[https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/62574 1800s-1900s]</center>
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8"| <center>'''-'''</center>  
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8"| <center>'''-'''</center>  
|-
|-
Line 204: Line 212:
*[http://www.dustydocs.com/ UK Websites for Parish Records] - Links to online genealogical records
*[http://www.dustydocs.com/ UK Websites for Parish Records] - Links to online genealogical records
*[https://ogindex.org/ Online Genealogical Index] -  Links to online genealogical records
*[https://ogindex.org/ Online Genealogical Index] -  Links to online genealogical records
====Nonconformist Records====
====Nonconformist Records====
*'''1717''' [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/england-and-wales-roman-catholics-1717 England & Wales, Roman Catholics, 1717] at Findmypast - index & images ($); coverage may vary
*'''1717''' [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/england-and-wales-roman-catholics-1717 England & Wales, Roman Catholics, 1717] at Findmypast - index & images ($); coverage may vary
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor
20,688

edits