Jump to content

Denmark Military Levy Numbers (Lægdsnummer): Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - " " to " "
No edit summary
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
 
(45 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Back to [[Denmark|Denmark Page]]
{{breadcrumb
| link1=[[Denmark Genealogy|Denmark]]
| link2=[[Danish Military Levying Rolls (Lægdsruller)|Military Levying Rolls]]
| link3=
| link4=
| link5=[[Denmark Military Levy Numbers (Lægdsnummer)|Military Levy Numbers (Lægdsnummer)]]
}}<br>


The [[Danish Military Levying Rolls: Description of a Lægd|lægd number]] is vital to searching the Danish Military Levying Rolls (Lægdsruller). Each list is designed to be a quick reference to finding the lægd number you need. At present these lists are limited to the lægd numbers 1788 - 1793, and 1794 - 1869. The lægd numbers after the reform of 1869 are not included at this time. Choose the county you are working in, then search the list by the lægd or [[Denmark: The Parish (Sogn)|parish name]].  
The [[Danish Military Levying Rolls: Description of a Lægd|lægd number]] is vital to searching the Danish Military Levying Rolls (Lægdsruller). Each list is designed to be a quick reference to finding the lægd number you need. The lists are organized by the time periods: 1788 - 1793, 1794 - 1869, and 1870 -. Choose the county you are working in, then click on the years your are working in. You can then search the list by the lægd number or [[Denmark: The Parish (Sogn)|parish]] name.  


{| border="1" cellpadding="20" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0"
|-
|-
! County  
! County  
Line 13: Line 19:
| [[Bornholm: Military|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Bornholm: Military|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Bornholm: Military|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Bornholm: Military|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
| [[Bornholm: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 –]]
|-
|-
| Frederiksborg  
| Frederiksborg  
| [[Frederiksborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Frederiksborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Frederiksborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Frederiksborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
| [[Frederiksborg: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 –]]
|-
|-
| Haderslev  
| Haderslev  
| [[Haderslev: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Haderslev: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Haderslev: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Haderslev: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870
| [[Haderslev: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 -]]
|-
|-
| Hjørring  
| Hjørring  
| [[Hjørring: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Hjørring: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Hjørring: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Hjørring: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
| [[Hjørring: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 –]]
|-
|-
| Holbæk  
| Holbæk  
| [[Holbæk: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Holbæk: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Holbæk: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Holbæk: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
| [[Holbæk: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 –]]
|-
|-
| København  
| København  
| [[København: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[København: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[København: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[København: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
| [[København: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 –]]
|-
|-
| Maribo  
| Maribo  
| [[Maribo: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Maribo: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Maribo: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Maribo: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
| [[Maribo: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 –]]
|-
| Nordborg
| see [[Sønderborg: Military Lægd Numbers|Sønderborg]]
| see [[Sønderborg: Military Lægd Numbers|Sønderborg]]
| [[Nordborg: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 –]]
|-
|-
| Odense  
| Odense  
| [[Odense: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Odense: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Odense: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Odense: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
| [[Odense: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 –]]
|-
|-
| Præstø  
| Præstø  
| [[Præstø: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Præstø: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Præstø: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Præstø: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
| [[Præstø: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 –]]
|-
|-
| Randers  
| Randers  
| [[Randers: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Randers: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Randers: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Randers: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
| [[Randers: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 –]]
|-
|-
| Ribe  
| Ribe  
| [[Ribe: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Ribe: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Ribe: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Ribe: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
| [[Ribe: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 –]]
|-
|-
| Ringkøbing  
| Ringkøbing  
| [[Ringkøbing: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Ringkøbing: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Ringkøbing: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Ringkøbing: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
| [[Ringkøbing: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 –]]
|-
|-
| Skanderborg  
| Skanderborg  
| [[Skanderborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Skanderborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Skanderborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Skanderborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
| [[Skanderborg: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 –]]
|-
|-
| Sorø  
| Sorø  
| [[Sorø: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Sorø: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Sorø: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Sorø: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
| [[Sorø: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 –]]
|-
|-
| Svendborg  
| Svendborg  
| [[Svendborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Svendborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Svendborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Svendborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
| [[Svendborg: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 –]]
|-
|-
| Sønderborg  
| Sønderborg  
| [[Sønderborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Sønderborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Sønderborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Sønderborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870
| see [[Nordborg: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|Nordborg]]
|-
|-
| Thisted  
| Thisted  
| [[Thisted: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Thisted: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Thisted: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Thisted: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
| [[Thisted: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 –]]
|-
|-
| Tønder  
| Tønder  
| [[Tønder: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Tønder: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Tønder: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Tønder: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
|   X
|-
|-
| Vejle  
| Vejle  
| [[Vejle: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Vejle: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Vejle: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Vejle: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
| [[Vejle: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 –]]
|-
|-
| Viborg  
| Viborg  
| [[Viborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Viborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Viborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Viborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
| [[Viborg: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 –]]
|-
|-
| Åbenrå  
| Åbenrå  
| [[Åbenrå: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Åbenrå: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Åbenrå: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Åbenrå: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
|   X
|-
|-
| Ålborg  
| Ålborg  
| [[Ålborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Ålborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Ålborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Ålborg: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
| [[Ålborg: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 –]]
|-
|-
| Århus  
| Århus  
| [[Århus: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Århus: Military Lægd Numbers|1788 – 1793]]  
| [[Århus: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| [[Århus: Military Lægd Numbers|1794 – 1869]]  
| 1870 –
| [[Århus: Military Lægd Numbers after 1870|1870 –]]
|}
|}


[[Category:Denmark]]
[[Category:Denmark Military Records|Levy]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits