Jump to content

United States, National Archives, Compiled Military Service Records Sources Civil War: New Hampshire: Difference between revisions

(Created page with "{{HR NARA}} 220px|right|border 220px|right|border 220px|right|border == Introduction == This page lists all or parts of three National Archives microfilm publications helpful in identifying an ancestor or relative serving as a volunteer soldier in a military unit raised in New Hampshire. They are part of [https://www.archives.gov/research/guide-fed-records/grou...")
 
Line 62: Line 62:
! Film !! Roll !! Roll !! Collection
! Film !! Roll !! Roll !! Collection
|-
|-
|1715917 || {{FSHI|DGS=7828353}} || 44 || Alabama to '''Connecticut''' (Lists 1-22) Image 416
|1715935||{{FSHI|DGS=7828371}} || 62 || Nebraska Nevada '''New Hampshire''' New Jersey (Lists 1-30)
|-
|1715918 || {{FSHI|DGS=7828354}} || 45 || Connecticut (Lists 23-34) to Illinois (Lists 1-12)  
|-
|-
|}
|}
Approver, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Administrators
60,308

edits