Approver, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Administrators
60,308
edits
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | !Film !! DGS !! Roll !! Military Unit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488527 || {{FSHI|DGS=8327627}} || 75 || '''MASSACHUSETTS''' 1st-4th Cavalry 1st Heavy Artillery 1st Battalion, Heavy Artillery 2nd Heavy Artillery | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488528 || {{FSHI|DGS=8327628}} || 76 || 3rd Heavy Artillery 4th Heavy Artillery 29th Co., Unattached, Heavy Artillery 30th Co., Unattached, Heavy Artillery 1st Independent Battery-16th Battery, Light Artillery Maj. Cook's Co., Light Artillery 1st Sharp Shooters, Volunteers 2nd Sharp Shooters, Volunteers 1st Infantry 2nd Infantry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1488529 || 8327629 || 77 || | | 1488529 || {{FSHI|DGS=8327629}} || 77 || 3rd Infantry 3rd Infantry, 3 months, 1861 3rd Battalion, Riflemen, Militia 4th Infantry 4th Infantry, 3 months, 1861 4th Battalion, Militia, Infantry 5th Infantry 5th Infantry, 3 months, 1861 5th Battalion, Militia, Infantry, 100 days, 1864 6th Infantry 6th Militia, Infantry, 3 months, 1861 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488529 || {{FSHI|DGS=8327629}} || 77 || 6th Infantry, 100 days, 1864 7th Infantry 8th Infantry 8th Infantry, 3 months, 1861 8th Militia, Infantry 9th-11th Infantry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488530 || {{FSHI|DGS=8327630}} || 78 || 12th Infantry 13th Infantry 15th-19th Infantry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488531 || {{FSHI|DGS=8327631}} || 79 || 20th-25th Infantry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488532 || {{FSHI|DGS=8327632}} || 80 || 26th-31st Infantry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488533 || {{FSHI|DGS=8327633}} || 81 || 32nd-39th Infantry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1488534 || 8327634 || 82 || Capt. Staten's Co., Volunteers, Infantry, 6 months, 1862 | | 1488534 || {{FSHI|DGS=8327634}} || 82 || 40th Infantry 42nd Infantry 42nd Infantry, 100 days, 1864 43rd-53rd Militia, Infantry 56th-62nd Infantry 1st-13th Unattached Co., Militia Infantry, 90 days, 1864 15th Unattached Co., 100 days, 1864-27th Unattached Co., Militia Infantry, 1 year, 1864-1865 Boston Cadet Co., Militia, Infantry Salem Cadets, Militia, Infantry | ||
|- | |||
| 1488534 || {{FSHI|DGS=8327634}} || 82 || Capt. Staten's Co., Volunteers, Infantry, 6 months, 1862 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Related National Archives Collections == | == Related National Archives Collections == | ||
These collections may have additional materials to help you with your research. | These collections may have additional materials to help you with your research. | ||
edits