Morocco Social Life and Customs: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Publications: removed two unnecessary books
(Removed TOC (will be adde back in the correct place later).)
Tag: Manual revert
m (→‎Publications: removed two unnecessary books)
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
|Adolescence||||Davis, Susan Schaefer; Davis, Douglas A. [https://www.worldcat.org/title/adolescence-in-a-moroccan-town-making-social-sense/oclc/18050407&referer=brief_results ''Adolescence in a Moroccan Town'']. Rutgers University Press, 1989||Morocco
|Adolescence||||Davis, Susan Schaefer; Davis, Douglas A. [https://www.worldcat.org/title/adolescence-in-a-moroccan-town-making-social-sense/oclc/18050407&referer=brief_results ''Adolescence in a Moroccan Town'']. Rutgers University Press, 1989||Morocco
|-
|Social life and customs||||Njoku, Raphael Chijioke. [https://www.worldcat.org/title/culture-and-customs-of-morocco/oclc/1085490019&referer=brief_results ''Culture and customs of Morocco'']. Westport, CT: Greenwood Press, 2006||Morocco
|-
|-
|Social life and customs||||Hanger, Catherine. [https://www.worldcat.org/title/morocco/oclc/42875395&referer=brief_results ''Morocco'']. Hawthorn, Vic.; London : Lonely Planet, 2000||Morocco
|Social life and customs||||Hanger, Catherine. [https://www.worldcat.org/title/morocco/oclc/42875395&referer=brief_results ''Morocco'']. Hawthorn, Vic.; London : Lonely Planet, 2000||Morocco
Line 41: Line 39:
|-
|-
|Daily life||||Hart, David M. [https://www.worldcat.org/title/ait-atta-of-southern-morocco-daily-life-recent-history/oclc/11964029&referer=brief_results ''The Ait 'Atta of Southern Morocco: daily life & recent history'']. Cambridge, England: Middle East & North African Studies Press, 1984||Southern Morocco
|Daily life||||Hart, David M. [https://www.worldcat.org/title/ait-atta-of-southern-morocco-daily-life-recent-history/oclc/11964029&referer=brief_results ''The Ait 'Atta of Southern Morocco: daily life & recent history'']. Cambridge, England: Middle East & North African Studies Press, 1984||Southern Morocco
|-
|Social life and customs||||Andrews, C.E. [https://www.worldcat.org/title/old-morocco-and-the-forbidden-atlas/oclc/232156221&referer=brief_results ''Old Morocco and the forbidden Atlas'']. New York: George H. Doran Company Pub., 2007||Morocco
|-
|-
|Women, urban life||||Newcomb, Rachel. [https://www.worldcat.org/title/women-of-fes-ambiguities-of-urban-life-in-morocco/oclc/744527769&referer=brief_results ''Women of Fes.; Ambiguities of Urban Life in Morocco'']. University of Pennsylvania Press, 2010||Morocco
|Women, urban life||||Newcomb, Rachel. [https://www.worldcat.org/title/women-of-fes-ambiguities-of-urban-life-in-morocco/oclc/744527769&referer=brief_results ''Women of Fes.; Ambiguities of Urban Life in Morocco'']. University of Pennsylvania Press, 2010||Morocco
Reviewer, editor
1,317

edits