Approver, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Administrators
60,308
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== U.S. District Court for the Southern District of Iowa, Southern Division (Creston) === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! DGS !! NAID !! Collection | ! DGS !! NAID !! Collection | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== U.S. District Court for the Eastern (Keokuk) Division of the Southern District of Iowa === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! DGS !! NAID !! Collection | |||
|- | |||
| 104052663 || 648127 || List of Persons Naturalized 1853-1874, Box 1, 1853–1874 | |||
|} | |||
=== District Courts of the United States - Iowa District Court (Linn County) === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! DGS !! NAID !! Collection | |||
|- | |||
| 104052655 || 648592 || Declarations of Intention for Citizenship 1886-1947, Box 1 , 1886–1947 | |||
|- | |||
| 104073214 || 648592 || Declarations of Intention for Citizenship 1886-1947, Container 1, 1906–1909 | |||
|- | |||
| 104073215 || 648592 || Declarations of Intention for Citizenship 1886-1947, Container 3, 1896–1906 | |||
|- | |||
| 104073216 || 648592 || Declarations of Intention for Citizenship 1886-1947, Container 4, 1909–1914 | |||
|- | |||
| 104073217 || 648592 || Declarations of Intention for Citizenship 1886-1947, Container 5, 1914–1918 | |||
|- | |||
| 104073218 || 648592 || Declarations of Intention for Citizenship 1886-1947, Container 6, 1918–1921 | |||
|- | |||
| 104103657 || 648592 || Declarations of Intention for Citizenship 1886-1947, Container 7, 1921–1925 | |||
|- | |||
| 104103658 || 648592 || Declarations of Intention for Citizenship 1886-1947, Container 8 (Vol. 7A), 1925–1929 | |||
|- | |||
| 104103659 || 648592 || Declarations of Intention for Citizenship 1886-1947, Container 9, 1906–1909 | |||
|- | |||
| 104103653 || 648611 || Petitions for Naturalization, compiled 1891 - 1947, Vol. 15 - 18, 1929–1937 | |||
|- | |||
| 104103654 || 648611 || Petitions for Naturalization, compiled 1891 - 1947, Vol. 19 - 23, 1937–1941 | |||
|- | |||
| 104103655 || 648611 || Petitions for Naturalization, compiled 1891 - 1947, Vol. 24-25, 1941–1947 | |||
|- | |||
| 104103656 || 648611 || Petitions for Naturalization, compiled 1891 - 1947, Vol. 12, 1922–1926 | |||
|- | |||
| 104132945 || 648611 || Petitions for Naturalization, compiled 1891 - 1947, Vol. 13, 1926–1927 | |||
|- | |||
| 104132946 || 648611 || Petitions for Naturalization, compiled 1891 - 1947, Vol. 14, 1927–1929 | |||
|} | |||
=== US District Court for the Central Division of the Northern District of Iowa, Mason City Term === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! DGS !! NAID !! Collection | |||
|- | |||
| 103810218 || 649333 || Petitions for Naturalization, 1944 - 1961, Box 1, ca. 1944-ca. 1961 | |||
|- | |||
| 103849028 || 649333 || Petitions for Naturalization, 1944 - 1961, Box 2, ca. 1944-ca. 1961 | |||
|- | |||
| 104073225 || 649329 || Declarations of Intention for Citizenship 1944-1958, Box 1, 1944–1958 | |||
|- | |||
| 104073226 || 6036894 || Petitions for Naturalization Transferred from Other Courts 1943-1944, Box 1, 1943–1944 | |||
|} | |||
=== U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Iowa. Central Division (Ottumwa) === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! DGS !! NAID !! Collection | |||
|- | |||
| 104052649 || 649355 || Petitions for Naturalization, , Box 1, Vol. 3-8, 1907–1951 | |||
|- | |||
| 104052650 || 649355 || Petitions for Naturalization, , Box 2, Vol. 9 - 12, 1907–1951 | |||
|- | |||
| 104052651 || 649355 || Petitions for Naturalization, , Box 3, Vol-13 , 1907–1951 | |||
|- | |||
| 104052652 || 649355 || Petitions for Naturalization, , Vol. 1, 1917–1951 | |||
|} | |||
=== U.S. District Court for the Ottumwa Division of the Southern District of Iowa === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! DGS !! NAID !! Collection | |||
|- | |||
| 104073231 || 649351 || Declarations of Intention for Citizenship 1916-1951, Box 1 - Vol. 5-6, 1938–1951 | |||
|- | |||
| 104073212 || 649355 || Petitions for Naturalization, , Vol. 2, 1917–1951 | |||
|- | |||
| 104073228 || 6207355 || Certificate Stubs 1917-1926, Container 1, 1917–1926 | |||
|- | |||
| 104073229 || 6207355 || Certificate Stubs 1917-1926, Container 2, 1917–1926 | |||
|- | |||
| 104073230 || 6207355 || Certificate Stubs 1917-1926, Container 3, 1917–1926 | |||
|- | |||
| 104052661 || 6207354 || Repatriation Oaths of Allegiance 1938-1951, Box 3, 1938–1951 | |||
|} | |||
=== U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Iowa, Western Division (Sioux City) === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! DGS !! NAID !! Collection | |||
|- | |||
| 104073232 || 649357 || Declarations of Intention for Citizenship 1932-1983, Vol. 1-3, 1932–1983 | |||
|- | |||
| 103762335 || 649771 || Petitions for Naturalization, 1932 - 1990, Box 1 Numbers 1 - 155, 1932-1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 103762336 || 649771 || Petitions for Naturalization, 1932 - 1990, Box 2 Numbers 156 - 400, 1932-1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 103762337 || 649771 || Petitions for Naturalization, 1932 - 1990, Vol. 5-6, Box 3, Numbers 401 - 608, 1932-1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 103762338 || 649771 || Petitions for Naturalization, 1932 - 1990, Vol. 7-9, Box 4, Numbers 609 - 900, 1932-1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 103762339 || 649771 || Petitions for Naturalization, 1932 - 1990, Vol. 10-13, Box 5, Numbers 901 - 1300, 1932-1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 103762340 || 649771 || Petitions for Naturalization, 1932 - 1990, Vol. 14-15, Box 6, Numbers 1301 - 1500, 1932-1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 103762341 || 649771 || Petitions for Naturalization, 1932 - 1990, Vol. 16-18, Box 7, Numbers 1501 - 1800, 1932-1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 103810222 || 649771 || Petitions for Naturalization, 1932 - 1990, Vol. 22 - 24, Box 9, Numbers 2251 - 2700, 1932-1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 103810224 || 649771 || Petitions for Naturalization, 1932 - 1990, Vol. 19- 21, Box 8, Numbers 1801 - 2250, 1932-1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 103810228 || 649771 || Petitions for Naturalization, 1932 - 1990, Vol. 28-30, Box 11, Numbers 3001 - 3299, 1932-1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 103810229 || 649771 || Petitions for Naturalization, 1932 - 1990, Vol. 31-32, Box 12, #s 3300 - 3726, 4925, 5159, 1932-1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 104052664 || 6037276 || Petitions for Naturalization Transferred from Other Courts 1954-1975, Box 1, Jan 1954–1975 | |||
|- | |||
| 104052665 || 6036897 || Military Petitions for Naturalization 1943-1955, Box 1, 1943–1955 | |||
|} | |||
=== U.S. District Court for the Eastern Division of the Northern District of Iowa -Waterloo Term === | === U.S. District Court for the Eastern Division of the Northern District of Iowa -Waterloo Term === | ||
edits