Dorset Census Surname Index A-C: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary"
(Created page with '== All Censuses Except 1881 == Image:Goarrow.png England : Dorset : Dorset Census Surname Index main page This …')
 
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
(45 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Dorset|Dorset ]]: [[Dorset census surname|Dorset Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Dorset, England Genealogy|Dorset ]]: [[Dorset Census Surname Index|Dorset Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841  
Line 19: Line 19:
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
|-
| ABBAS SEE: BRADFORD-ABBAS, COMPTON-ABBAS, CERNE-ABBAS,  
| colspan="8" | ABBAS                           SEE: BRADFORD-ABBAS, COMPTON-ABBAS, CERNE-ABBAS, MELBURY-ABBAS, MILTON-ABBAS and WINTERBORNE-ABBAS
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| MELBURY-ABBAS, MILTON-ABBAS and WINTERBORNE-ABBAS  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ABBOT SEE: STOKE-ABBOT  
| colspan="8" | ABBOT                               SEE: STOKE-ABBOT
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ABBOTSBURY  
| ABBOTSBURY  
Line 49: Line 29:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 7  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 7  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ADMISTON SEE: ATHELHAMPTON  
| colspan="8" | ADMISTON                         SEE: ATHELHAMPTON
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| AFF PUDDLE  
| AFF PUDDLE  
Line 65: Line 40:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 73: Line 49:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 81: Line 58:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 89: Line 67:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 97: Line 76:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 105: Line 85:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 9  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 9  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 113: Line 94:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 5  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 5  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 121: Line 103:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 129: Line 112:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 137: Line 121:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 145: Line 130:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 153: Line 139:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 161: Line 148:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 169: Line 157:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 6  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 6  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 177: Line 166:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 185: Line 175:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 193: Line 184:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 10  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 10  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BISHOPS CAUNDLE SEE: CAUNDLE-BISHOP  
| colspan="8" | BISHOPS CAUNDLE             SEE: CAUNDLE-BISHOP
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BLANDFORD SEE: LANGTON-LONG-BLANDFORD  
| colspan="8" | BLANDFORD                       SEE: LANGTON-LONG-BLANDFORD
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BLANDFORD-FORUM  
| BLANDFORD-FORUM  
Line 217: Line 197:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 225: Line 206:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 233: Line 215:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 241: Line 224:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 249: Line 233:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 5  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 5  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 257: Line 242:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 265: Line 251:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 273: Line 260:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BRADSTOCK SEE: BURTON-BRADSTOCK  
| colspan="8" | BRADSTOCK                       SEE: BURTON-BRADSTOCK
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BREDY  
| colspan="8" | BREDY                               SEE: LITTLE BREDY and LONG BREDY
| SEE: LITTLE BREDY and LONG BREDY  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BRIDPORT  
| BRIDPORT  
Line 297: Line 273:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 305: Line 282:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 10  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 10  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 313: Line 291:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 10  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 10  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 321: Line 300:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BRYAN SEE: HASELBURY-BRYAN  
| colspan="8" | BRYAN                               SEE: HASELBURY-BRYAN
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BRYANSTONE  
| BRYANSTONE  
Line 337: Line 311:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BUBB SEE: MELBURY-BUBB  
| colspan="8" | BUBB                                   SEE: MELBURY-BUBB
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BUCKHORN-WESTON  
| BUCKHORN-WESTON  
Line 353: Line 322:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 5  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 5  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 361: Line 331:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 369: Line 340:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 10  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 10  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 377: Line 349:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 385: Line 358:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 393: Line 367:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CAME SEE: WINTERBORNE-CAME  
| colspan="8" | CAME                                 SEE: WINTERBORNE-CAME
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CANFORD MAGNA  
| CANFORD MAGNA  
Line 409: Line 378:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 12  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 12  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 417: Line 387:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CANONICORUM SEE: WHITCHURCH-CANONICORUM  
| colspan="5" | CANONICORUM               SEE: WHITCHURCH-CANONICORUM
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .  
| .  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 433: Line 401:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 7 &amp; 15  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 7 &amp; 15  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 441: Line 410:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 449: Line 419:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 457: Line 428:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 465: Line 437:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 473: Line 446:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 6  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 6  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CERNE SEE: UP-CERNE  
| colspan="2" | CERNE                             SEE: UP-CERNE  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 489: Line 463:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 497: Line 472:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 505: Line 481:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 513: Line 490:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 521: Line 499:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 529: Line 508:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 537: Line 517:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 18  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 18  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 542: Line 523:
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 553: Line 535:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 561: Line 544:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CHELBOROUGH SEE: WEST CHELBOROUGH and EAST CHELBOROUGH  
| colspan="7" | CHELBOROUGH                   SEE: WEST CHELBOROUGH and EAST CHELBOROUGH  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CHENEY SEE: LITTON-CHENEY  
| colspan="3" | CHENEY                             SEE: LITTON-CHENEY  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 585: Line 563:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 593: Line 572:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 601: Line 581:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 609: Line 590:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 617: Line 599:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 625: Line 608:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 633: Line 617:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 6  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 6  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 641: Line 626:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 649: Line 635:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 9  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 9  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CLENSTONE SEE: WINTERBORNE-CLENSTONE  
| colspan="5" | CLENSTONE                       SEE: WINTERBORNE-CLENSTONE  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .  
| .  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 665: Line 649:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| COMPTON  
| colspan="6" | COMPTON                           SEE: NETHER COMPTON and OVER COMPTON  
| SEE: NETHER COMPTON and OVER COMPTON  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 681: Line 662:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 5, 14  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 5, 14  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 689: Line 671:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 697: Line 680:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 9  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 9  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 705: Line 689:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 9  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 9  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 713: Line 698:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 721: Line 707:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| COURTNAY SEE: IWERNE-COURTNAY  
| colspan="4" | COURTNAY                       SEE: IWERNE-COURTNAY  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 737: Line 722:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CRAWFORD SEE: TARRANT-CRAWFORD  
| colspan="8" | CRAWFORD                         SEE: TARRANT-CRAWFORD .
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CRICHELL SEE: LONG CRICHELL and MOORE-CRICHELL  
| colspan="8" | CRICHELL                           SEE: LONG CRICHELL and MOORE-CRICHELL
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Derby|Derby&nbsp;]]: [[Dorset census surname|Dorset Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Dorset, England Genealogy|Dorset ]]: [[Dorset Census Surname Index|Dorset Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Dorset]]
[[Category:Dorset Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
321,763

edits