Jump to content

FamilySearch Wiki:Country Sidebar: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
m (Protected "FamilySearch Wiki:Country Sidebar" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite)))
No edit summary
Line 107: Line 107:
|-
|-
| COUNTRY Voting Records
| COUNTRY Voting Records
|-
| COUNTRY Websites
|-
|-
| '''Background'''
| '''Background'''
Line 116: Line 118:
| COUNTRY Dates and Calendars
| COUNTRY Dates and Calendars
|-
|-
| COUNTRY Encyclopedias and Dictionaries
|-
| COUNTRY For Further Reading
| COUNTRY For Further Reading
|-
|-
Line 143: Line 147:
|-
|-
| COUNTRY Social Life and Customs
| COUNTRY Social Life and Customs
|-
| COUNTRY Websites
|-
|-
| Handpick word lists according to country
| Handpick word lists according to country
|-
|-
| '''Cultural Groups'''
| '''Cultural Groups'''
|-
| African American Resources (US ONLY)
|-
|-
| COUNTRY Indigenous Peoples
| COUNTRY Indigenous Peoples
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits