Jump to content

Malawi Colonial Records: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
m (Text replacement - "index & images, ($)" to "index & images ($)")
No edit summary
Line 45: Line 45:
| English
| English
| Individuals who worked for, or applied to join, the British Civil Service.
| Individuals who worked for, or applied to join, the British Civil Service.
|-
| [https://eap.bl.uk/search?query=Malawi&f%5B0%5D=places%3AMalawi%2C%20Africa&f%5B1%5D=related_subjects%3AColonialism Malawi Colonialism Records] at British Library - images
|
| Records regarding British colonialism of Malawi
| English
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
592,587

edits