Jump to content

Sierra Leone Colonial Records: Difference between revisions

m (Text replacement - "FindMyPast " to "Findmypast ")
Line 48: Line 48:
| English
| English
| Individuals who worked for, or applied to join, the British Civil Service.
| Individuals who worked for, or applied to join, the British Civil Service.
|-
| [https://eap.bl.uk/collection/EAP782-1 Sierra Leone Public Archivs: Records of Colonial Governors, Police and Court Officials in Freetown and Neighbouring Villages] at British Library - images
| 1818-1901
| Administrative records
| English
| Administration, individuals connected with criminal offenses
|-
|-
|}
|}
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
592,587

edits