Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| • Peace of Lund<br> | | • Peace of Lund<br> | ||
• Treaty of Nijmegen <br> with the Holy Roman Emperor, Münster and the Netherlands (1679)<br> • Treaty of Celle with Lüneberg (1679)<br> • Treaty of Saint Germain with Brandenburg (1679)<br> • Treaty of Fontainebleau with Denmark-Norway (1679)<br> | • Treaty of Nijmegen <br> with the Holy Roman Emperor, Münster and the Netherlands (1679)<br> • Treaty of Celle with Lüneberg (1679)<br> • Treaty of Saint Germain with Brandenburg (1679)<br> • Treaty of Fontainebleau with Denmark-Norway (1679)<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1688-1697 | | 1688-1697 | ||
| (Pfalziska tronföljdskriget) | |||
| Treaty of Rijswijk | |||
|- | |||
| 1700-1721 | |||
| Great Northern War<br> (Stora nordiska kriget) | | Great Northern War<br> (Stora nordiska kriget) | ||
| • Treaty of Traventhal with Denmark-Norway (1700)<br> | | • Treaty of Traventhal with Denmark-Norway (1700)<br> | ||
| Line 154: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1808-1809 | | 1808-1809 | ||
| Dansk-svenska kriget | | Dansk-svenska kriget | ||
| Treaty of Jönköping (1809) | | Treaty of Jönköping (1809) | ||
|- | |- | ||