Jump to content

Nordic Classes from the FamilySearch Library: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 89: Line 89:
|-
|-
|Nordic||Scandinavian-American Resources||Elaine Hasleton, AG®||--- ||2017
|Nordic||Scandinavian-American Resources||Elaine Hasleton, AG®||--- ||2017
|-
|Nordic||[https://www.familysearch.org/help/helpcenter/lesson/898 Scandinavian Handwriting, Part 1]||Fritz Juengling PhD, AG<sup>®</sup>||[https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/img_auth.php/2/21/Old_Scandinavian_Script_F_Juengling_Sep_2017_JMR.pdf Class Handout]||2017
|-
|Nordic||Scandinavian Handwriting, Part 2||Fritz Juengling PhD, AG<sup>®</sup>||---||2017
|-
|Nordic||[https://www.familysearch.org/help/helpcenter/lesson/2079 Scandinavian Handwriting, Part 3]||Fritz Juengling PhD, AG<sup>®</sup>||[https://familysearch.brightspotcdn.com/d2/cf/3290492032ccec81dfacaf33e988/scandinavian-handwriting-juengling-112019.pdf Class Handout]||2017
|-
|-
|Nordic||[https://www.familysearch.org/help/helpcenter/lesson/1018 Exploring the Feast-Day Calendars for Norway, Denmark, and Sweden]||Liv H. Anderson, CG<sup>SM</sup>, AG<sup>®</sup>||[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/img_auth.php/9/92/Exploring_the_Fest_Day_calendar_for_Norway%2C_Denmark%2C_and_Sweden_L_Anderson_2017-132547-I_Jul_2017_JMR.pdf Class Handout]||2017
|Nordic||[https://www.familysearch.org/help/helpcenter/lesson/1018 Exploring the Feast-Day Calendars for Norway, Denmark, and Sweden]||Liv H. Anderson, CG<sup>SM</sup>, AG<sup>®</sup>||[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/img_auth.php/9/92/Exploring_the_Fest_Day_calendar_for_Norway%2C_Denmark%2C_and_Sweden_L_Anderson_2017-132547-I_Jul_2017_JMR.pdf Class Handout]||2017
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
9,566

edits