Jump to content

Nordic Classes from the FamilySearch Library: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|Denmark||[https://www.familysearch.org/help/helpcenter/lesson/933 An Introduction to Danish Census Records]||Anka Schjerven Magee, AG®||[https://familysearch.brightspotcdn.com/3d/50/bfaac779b1ee8b61530c5a355603/danish-census-records.pdf Class Handout]||2017
|Denmark||[https://www.familysearch.org/help/helpcenter/lesson/933 An Introduction to Danish Census Records]||Anka Schjerven Magee, AG®||[https://familysearch.brightspotcdn.com/3d/50/bfaac779b1ee8b61530c5a355603/danish-census-records.pdf Class Handout]||2017
|-
|Denmark||[https://www.familysearch.org/help/helpcenter/lesson/917 Danish Church Record research: A Case Study]||Naomi D. Newbold, AG®||[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/img_auth.php/a/ab/Church_Record_Research.pdf Class Handout]||2016
|-
|-
|Denmark||[https://www.familysearch.org/help/helpcenter/lesson/925 Introduction to Danish Land Records]||A. Boyd Nielsen, AG®||[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/img_auth.php/a/af/Intro_to_Danish_Land_Records_2016.pdf Class Handout]||2016
|Denmark||[https://www.familysearch.org/help/helpcenter/lesson/925 Introduction to Danish Land Records]||A. Boyd Nielsen, AG®||[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/img_auth.php/a/af/Intro_to_Danish_Land_Records_2016.pdf Class Handout]||2016
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
9,566

edits