842
edits
Laneysearch (talk | contribs) m (Added some text to Laney family organization) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| Laney<br> | | Laney<br> | ||
| Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/LaneyClan/ Laney Clan USA] <br>This family organization is open to anyone with the Laney surname and their families (or variants like Leany, etc.). The purpose of the Laney Clan USA is to identify how we are related and to have fun. We publish a newsletter (Laney Notes & Quotes), hold reunions (19-21 May 2023 in St. George, UT), have a Laney tree in Ancestry and can help with your Laney ancestry questions.<br> | | Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/LaneyClan/ Laney Clan USA] <br>This family organization is open to anyone with the Laney surname and their families (or variants like Leany, etc.). The purpose of the Laney Clan USA is to identify how we are related and to have fun. We publish a newsletter (Laney Notes & Quotes), hold reunions (19-21 May 2023 in St. George, UT), have a Laney tree in Ancestry and can help with your Laney ancestry questions.<br> | ||
|- | |||
| Langelier<br> | |||
| Website: [http://serveurqnap01.myqnapcloud.com:8000/site/p63.htm Les Familles Langelier en Amérique] <br>Bienvenue dans l'histoire de votre famille.<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Langley<br> | | Langley<br> | ||
edits