Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
13,746
edits
(Added How to Use this Collection link) |
(sorted table) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | | width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/ | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60962/ Aguascalientes, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1620-1962] at Ancestry; index & images ($) | ||
| | | 1620-1962 | ||
| Baptisms | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes. | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Aguascalientes, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/ | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60982/ Baja California and Baja California Sur, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1750-1984] at Ancestry; images ($) | ||
| | | 1750-1984 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Baja California or Baja California Sur, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60983/ Campeche, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1638-1944] at Ancestry; index & images ($) | ||
| | | 1590-1970 | ||
| Baptisms | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Campeche, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/ | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60004/ Chiapas, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1558-1978] at Ancestry; index & images ($) | ||
| | | 1558-1978 | ||
| | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Chiapas, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60985/ Chihuahua, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1632-1958] at Ancestry; index & images ($) | ||
| | | 1632-1958 | ||
| | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Chihuahua, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/ | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60986/ Coahuila, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1627-1978] at Ancestry; index & images ($) | ||
| | | 1627-1978 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes. | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Coahuila, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/ | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60988/ Durango, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1604-1985] at Ancestry; index & images ($) | ||
| | | 1604-1985 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Durango, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60013/ Guanajuato, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1576-1984] at Ancestry; images ($) | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60013/ Guanajuato, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1576-1984] at Ancestry; images ($) | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| Catholics who lived in Guanajuato, Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Guanajuato, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/ | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60989/ Guerrero, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1576-1979] at Ancestry; index & images ($) | ||
| | | 1576-1979 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes. | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Guerrero, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/ | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60990/ Hidalgo, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1546-1971] at Ancestry: images ($) | ||
| | | 1546-1971 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes. | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Hidalgo, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/ | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60017/ Jalisco, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1590-1995] at Ancestry; images ($) | ||
| 1590- | | 1590-1995 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Jalisco, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | {{RecordSearch|1502404|Mexico, Aguascalientes, Catholic Church Records, 1601-1962}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Aguascalientes, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| | | 1601-1962 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage | | Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Aguascalientes, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www. | | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/image/index?owc=https://www.familysearch.org/service/cds/recapi/collections/1937239/waypoints Mexico, Archdiocese of Guadalajara, Miscellaneous Marriage Records, 1539-1939] at FamilySearch - images | ||
| | | 1539-1939 | ||
| | | Marriage dispensations, pre-marriage investigations, divorces, indexes of dispensations, etc. | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Guadalajara, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | {{RecordSearch|1473011|Mexico Baptisms, 1560-1950}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico Baptisms - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index | ||
| | | 1560-1950 | ||
| Baptisms | | Baptisms | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{RecordSearch| | | {{RecordSearch|1506640|Mexico, Baja California and Baja California Sur, Catholic Church Records, 1750-1984}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Baja California and Baja California Sur, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| | | 1750-1984 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, indexes | | Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Baja California or Baja California Sur, Mexico | ||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1473200|Mexico, Campeche, Catholic Church Records, 1638-1944}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Campeche, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | |||
| 1638-1944 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Campeche, Mexico | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www. | | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/image/index?owc=https://www.familysearch.org/service/cds/recapi/collections/1616412/waypoints Mexico, Chiapas, Catholic Church Records, 1557-1978] at FamilySearch - images | ||
| | | 1557-1978 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage | | Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, marriage dispensations, deaths, indexes, testaments, and other administrative records | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Chiapas, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{RecordSearch| | | {{RecordSearch|1521780|Mexico, Chihuahua, Catholic Church Records, 1632-1958}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Chihuahua, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| | | 1632-1958 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and | | Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, marriage dispensations, deaths, indexes, and other administrative records | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Chihuahua, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | {{RecordSearch|1502401|Mexico, Coahuila, Catholic Church Records, 1627-1978}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Coahuila, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| | | 1627-1978 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage | | Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Coahuila, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{RecordSearch|1508604|Mexico, Colima, Catholic Church Records, 1707-1969}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Colima, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| | | 1707-1969 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage | | Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Colima, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | {{RecordSearch|1473013|Mexico Deaths, 1680-1940}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico Deaths - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index | ||
| | | 1680-1940 | ||
| | | Deaths | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| | | People who lived in Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | {{RecordSearch|1615259|Mexico, Distrito Federal, Catholic Church Records, 1514-1970}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Distrito Federal, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| | | 1514-1970 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage | | Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, indexes, and testaments | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Distrito Federal, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | {{RecordSearch|1554576|Mexico, Durango, Catholic Church Records, 1604-1985}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Durango, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| | | 1604-1985 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage | | Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, marriage dispensations, deaths, indexes, testaments, and other administrative records | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Durango, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{RecordSearch|1860831|Mexico, Guanajuato, Catholic Church Records, 1519-1984}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Guanajuato, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | | {{RecordSearch|1860831|Mexico, Guanajuato, Catholic Church Records, 1519-1984}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Guanajuato, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| Line 156: | Line 162: | ||
| Catholics who lived in Guanajuato, Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Guanajuato, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | {{RecordSearch|1823323|Mexico, Guerrero, Catholic Church Records, 1576-1979}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Guerrero, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| | | 1576-1979 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage | | Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Guerrero, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{RecordSearch|1874591|Mexico, Jalisco, Catholic Church Records, 1590-1979}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Jalisco, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | | {{RecordSearch|1874591|Mexico, Jalisco, Catholic Church Records, 1590-1979}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Jalisco, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| Line 186: | Line 174: | ||
| Catholics who lived in Jalisco, Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Jalisco, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{RecordSearch| | | {{RecordSearch|1473012|Mexico Marriages, 1570-1950}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico Marriages - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index | ||
| | | 1570-1950 | ||
| | | Marriages | ||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60038/ México, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1567-1970] at Ancestry; images ($) | |||
| 1567-1970 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | |||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| | | Catholics who lived in México, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{RecordSearch|1837908|Mexico, México, Catholic Church Records, 1567-1970}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, México, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | | {{RecordSearch|1837908|Mexico, México, Catholic Church Records, 1567-1970}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, México, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| Line 198: | Line 192: | ||
| Catholics who lived in México, Mexico | | Catholics who lived in México, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | {{RecordSearch|1883388|Mexico, Michoacán, Catholic Church Records, 1555-1996}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Michoacán, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| | | 1555-1996 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage | | Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, marriage dispensations, deaths, indexes, priest applications, testaments, and miscellaneous administrative documents | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Michoacán, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | {{RecordSearch|1837907|Mexico, Morelos, Catholic Church Records, 1598-1994}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Morelos, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| | | 1598-1994 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage | | Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Morelos, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{RecordSearch|1883377|Mexico, Nayarit, Catholic Church Records, 1596-1967}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Nayarit, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| | | 1596-1967 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations | | Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Nayarit, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | {{RecordSearch|1473204|Mexico, Nuevo León, Catholic Church Records, 1667-1981}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Nuevo León, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| | | 1667-1981 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage | | Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Nuevo León, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{RecordSearch|1837906|Mexico, Puebla, Catholic Church Records, 1545-1977}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Puebla, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| | | 1545-1977 | ||
| | | Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes. | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Puebla, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | {{RecordSearch|1881200|Mexico, Querétaro, Catholic Church Records, 1590-1970}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Querétaro, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| | | 1590-1970 | ||
| | | Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, marriage banns, deaths, and indexes | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| | | Catholics who lived in Querétaro, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{RecordSearch|1860864|Mexico, San Luis Potosí, Catholic Church Records, 1586-1977}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, San Luis Potosí, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | | {{RecordSearch|1860864|Mexico, San Luis Potosí, Catholic Church Records, 1586-1977}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, San Luis Potosí, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| Line 240: | Line 234: | ||
| Catholics who lived in San Luis Potosi, Mexico | | Catholics who lived in San Luis Potosi, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{RecordSearch| | | {{RecordSearch|2040013|Mexico, San Luis Potosí, Miscellaneous Records, 1570-1882}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, San Luis Potosí, Miscellaneous Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; images | ||
| | | 1570-1882 | ||
| | | Miscellaneous | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| | | Residents of San Luis Potosí, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/9297/ Mexico, Select Baptisms, 1560-1950] at Ancestry; index ($) | ||
| | | 1560-1950 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations | | Baptisms | ||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Mexico | |||
|-, 1568 | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/61089/ Mexico, Select Church Records, 1537-1966] at Ancestry; index ($) | |||
| 1537-1966 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | |||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/9298/ Mexico, Select Deaths, 1680-1940] at Ancestry; index ($) | ||
| 1680-1940 | | 1680-1940 | ||
| Deaths | | Deaths | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| People who lived in Mexico | | People who lived in Mexico | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/9299/ Mexico, Select Marriages Index, 1556-1989] at Ancestry; index ($) | |||
| 1556-1989 | |||
| Marriages | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1473206|Mexico, Sinaloa, Catholic Church Records, 1671-1968}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Sinaloa, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | |||
| 1671-1968 | |||
| Baptisms, marriages, and burials | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Sinaloa, Mexico | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{RecordSearch|1473203|Mexico, Sonora, Catholic Church Records, 1657-1994}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Sonora, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | | {{RecordSearch|1473203|Mexico, Sonora, Catholic Church Records, 1657-1994}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Sonora, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| Line 264: | Line 276: | ||
| Catholics who lived in Sonora, Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Sonora, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{RecordSearch| | | {{RecordSearch|1909106|Mexico, Tabasco, Catholic Church Records, 1803-1970}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Tabasco, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| 1803-1970 | | 1803-1970 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in Tabasco, Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Tabasco, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{RecordSearch|1790934|Mexico, Tamaulipas, Catholic Church Records, 1703-1964}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Tamaulipas, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | | {{RecordSearch|1790934|Mexico, Tamaulipas, Catholic Church Records, 1703-1964}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Tamaulipas, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| Line 294: | Line 288: | ||
| Catholics who lived in Tamaulipas, Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Tamaulipas, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{RecordSearch| | | {{RecordSearch|1837905|Mexico, Tlaxcala, Catholic Church Records, 1576-1994}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Tlaxcala, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| 1590- | | 1576-1994 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, marriage | | Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, deaths, and indexes | ||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Tlaxcala, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1883382|Mexico, Veracruz, Catholic Church Records, 1590-1978}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Veracruz, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | |||
| 1590-1978 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, marriage dispensations, deaths, indexes, priest applications, testaments, and miscellaneous administrative documents | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Veracruz, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1909116|Mexico, Yucatán, Catholic Church Records, 1543-1977}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Yucatán, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | |||
| 1543-1977 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, marriage dispensations, deaths, indexes, and priest applications | |||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Yucatán, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{RecordSearch|1804458|Mexico, Zacatecas, Catholic Church Records, 1605-1980}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Zacatecas, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | | {{RecordSearch|1804458|Mexico, Zacatecas, Catholic Church Records, 1605-1980}} at FamilySearch - [[Mexico, Zacatecas, Catholic Church Records - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]; index & images | ||
| Line 306: | Line 312: | ||
| Catholics who lived in Zacatecas, Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Zacatecas, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60023/ Morelos, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1598-1969] at Ancestry; index & images ($) | ||
| 1598- | | 1598-1969 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes. | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in Morelos, Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Morelos, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60025/ Nayarit, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1596-1967] at Ancestry; index & images ($) | ||
| | | 1596-1967 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes | ||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholics who lived in Nayarit, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/3947/ Nuevo Leon and Tamaulipas, Mexico, Selected Parish Records, 1751-1880] at Ancestry; index ($) | |||
| 1751-1880 | |||
| Baptisms, marriages, and deaths | |||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Nuevo Leon and Tamaulipas, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60991/ Nuevo León, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1667-1981] at Ancestry; index & images ($) | ||
| | | 1667-1981 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Nuevo León, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60992/ Sinaloa, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1671-1968] at Ancestry; index & images ($) | ||
| 1671-1968 | | 1671-1968 | ||
| Baptisms, marriages, and | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in Sinaloa, Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Sinaloa, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60993/ Sonora, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1657-1994] at Ancestry; index & images | ||
| | | 1657-1994 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Sonora, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60995/ Tlaxcala, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1576-1994] at Ancestry; images ($) | ||
| | | 1576-1994 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Tlaxcala, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60032/ Querétaro, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1590-1970] at Ancestry; images ($) | ||
| | | 1590-1970 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes. | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Querétaro, Mexico. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60035/ San Luis Potosí, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1586-1970] at Ancestry; images ($) | ||
| | | 1586-1970 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in San Luis Potosi, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/ | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60039/ Tabasco, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1803-1970] at Ancestry; images ($) | ||
| | | 1803-1970 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Tabasco, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60041/ Veracruz, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1590-1970] at Ancestry; images ($) | ||
| | | 1590-1970 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Veracruz, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60043/ Yucatán, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1543-1977] at Ancestry: index & images ($) | ||
| 1543-1977 | | 1543-1977 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, deaths, and indexes | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in Yucatán, Mexico | | Catholics who lived in Yucatán, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60996/ Zacatecas, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1605-1980] at Ancestry; index & images ($) | ||
| | | 1605-1980 | ||
| Baptisms, confirmations | | Baptisms, confirmations, marriages, marriage intentions, and deaths | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Catholics who lived in | | Catholics who lived in Zacatecas, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||