Genealogical Societies in Lappland, Sweden: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
(Created page with 'Back to Lappland Province Page► Contacting a Swedish genealogical society can be a great step to expand or enrich your family history. With over…')
 
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
Here is a list of the genealogical societies in Lappland Province with contact information:  
Here is a list of the genealogical societies in Lappland Province with contact information:  


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0"
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" border="1"
|-
|-
! Society in Sweden  
! Society in Sweden  
Line 17: Line 17:
!   Contact Information / Homepage
!   Contact Information / Homepage
|-
|-
| society name
| Arvidsjaurs Släktforskarförening
| contact
| Gun Nilsson
|  
|  
E-mail: [mailto:address]  
E-mail: [mailto:arvidsjauranor@panatet.se arvidsjauranor@panatet.se]  


Homepage: [website]  
Homepage: [http://arvidsjauranor.panatet.se/ http://arvidsjauranor.panatet.se/]  


Address:  
Address: c/o Gun Nilsson


<br>
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Sandbacksgatan 16


Periodical:
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; 933 33 Arvidsjaur, Sweden<br>
 
Periodical: Backspegeln


|-
|-
| society name
| Gellivare släkt- och bygdeforskare
| contact
| Lovisa Bengtsdotter Eriksson
|  
|  
E-mail: [mailto:email]  
E-mail: [mailto:lovisaeriksson@telia.com lovisaeriksson@telia.com]  


Homepage: [website]  
Homepage: [http://www.gellivare.se/forening/forskarforeningen/ http://www.gellivare.se/forening/forskarforeningen/]  


Address:  
Address: C/O Lovisa Bengtsdotter Eriksson


<br>
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Ågatan 1


Periodical:
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; 982 34 Gällivar, Sweden
 
Periodical: Bygdens folk


|-
|-
| society name
| Kiruna Forskarförening (KIFF)
| contact
| Rune Henriksson
|  
|  
E-mail: [mailto:email]  
E-mail: [mailto:ru.henriksson@telia.com ru.henriksson@telia.com]
 
Homepage: [http://www.hembygd.se/index.asp?lev=4737 http://www.hembygd.se/index.asp?lev=4737]
 
Address: Rune Henriksson
 
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Tellusvägen 12
 
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; 981 44 Kiruna, Sweden
 
Periodical: Forskaren
 
|-
| Lappmarkens Släkt- och Bygdeforskare
| Carina Strömberg
|
E-mail: [mailto:ordf.lsbf@vilhelmina.com ordf.lsbf@vilhelmina.com]
 
Homepage: [http://www.lsbf.vilhelmina.com/ http://www.lsbf.vilhelmina.com/]
 
Address: Tingsgatan 1
 
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; 912 33 Vilhelmina, Sweden
 
|-
| Lyckselebygdens släktforskarförening
| Karl-Gustaf Lööf
|
E-mail: [mailto:siksele154@gmail.com siksele154@gmail.com]
 
Homepage: [http://www.lyckselebygden-genealogi.se/ http://www.lyckselebygden-genealogi.se/]  


Homepage: [website]
Address: Hällforsvägen 3


Address: Periodical:
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; 921 35 Lycksele, Sweden<br>


|}
|}


[[Category:Lappland_Province,_Sweden]]
[[Category:Lappland_Province,_Sweden]]
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits