Jump to content

How to Find Massachusetts Death Records: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 21: Line 21:


:*<span style="font-size:120%">'''[[How to Find Massachusetts Death Records#Deaths_before_1841|Deaths before 1841]]'''</span>  
:*<span style="font-size:120%">'''[[How to Find Massachusetts Death Records#Deaths_before_1841|Deaths before 1841]]'''</span>  
:*<span style="font-size:120%">'''[[How to Find Massachusetts Death Records#Deaths_from_1841_thru_1920|Deaths from 1841 thru 1920]]''' </span>  
:*<span style="font-size:120%">'''[[How to Find Massachusetts Death Records#Deaths_from_1841_thru_1925|Deaths from 1841 thru 1925]]''' </span>  
:*<span style="font-size:120%">'''[[How to Find Massachusetts Death Records#Deaths from 1926 to Present|Deaths from 1921 thru present]]'''</span>  
:*<span style="font-size:120%">'''[[How to Find Massachusetts Death Records#Deaths from 1926 to Present|Deaths from 1926 thru present]]'''</span>  
:*<span style="font-size:120%">'''[[How to Estimate United States Death Information|Death year unknown]]'''</span>
:*<span style="font-size:120%">'''[[How to Estimate United States Death Information|Death year unknown]]'''</span>


Line 196: Line 196:
| [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2495 1620-1988 - At Ancestry]  
| [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2495 1620-1988 - At Ancestry]  
| '''($), [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2495 free at family history centers];''' Database and images of Massachusetts town records that include births, marriages, and deaths. The collection is comprised of records for over 260 Massachusetts towns.
| '''($), [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2495 free at family history centers];''' Database and images of Massachusetts town records that include births, marriages, and deaths. The collection is comprised of records for over 260 Massachusetts towns.
|-
|
|
|
|-
| width="10%" | <br>
| [https://www.americanancestors.org/search/databasesearch/511/massachusetts-death-index-1970-2003 1970-2003 - At American Ancestors]
| '''($), Index'''
|-
|-
| align="left" colspan="3" | '''Social Security Death Index'''  
| align="left" colspan="3" | '''Social Security Death Index'''  
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits