How to Find Massachusetts Death Records: Difference between revisions

Line 124: Line 124:
|[http://www.sec.state.ma.us/arc/arcvitalrecords/vitalrecordsidx.htm Massachusetts, Birth, Marriage, and Death Records, 1841-1920, at the Massachusetts Archives]
|[http://www.sec.state.ma.us/arc/arcvitalrecords/vitalrecordsidx.htm Massachusetts, Birth, Marriage, and Death Records, 1841-1920, at the Massachusetts Archives]
|'''Free'''; Includes links to Family Search databases with digitized images of Massachusetts Vital Records, 1841 to 1920.
|'''Free'''; Includes links to Family Search databases with digitized images of Massachusetts Vital Records, 1841 to 1920.
|-
|
|[https://www.americanancestors.org/search/databasesearch/191/massachusetts-vital-records-1841-1910 1841-1910 - At American Ancestors]
|'''($)'''
|-
|-
| width="10%" | <br>  
| width="10%" | <br>  
Line 138: Line 142:
|-
|-
|  
|  
|  
| [https://www.americanancestors.org/search/databasesearch/192/massachusetts-vital-records-1911-1915 1911-1915 - At American Ancestors]
|  
| '''($)'''
|-
|
|[https://www.americanancestors.org/search/databasesearch/2738/massachusetts-vital-records-1916-1920 1916-1920 - At American Ancestors]
|'''($)'''
|-
|-
| align="left" colspan="2" | '''Can't find your ancestor in the index?'''  
| align="left" colspan="2" | '''Can't find your ancestor in the index?'''  
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
592,587

edits