318,531
edits
m (Text replacement - "COUNTRY" to "Monaco") |
m (→Publications) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Publications== | ==Publications== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Topic !! Time period !! Resource !! Locations Covered | |||
|- | |||
|Social life and customs||||Robert Westgate. [https://www.worldcat.org/title/monaco-cool/oclc/26309278&referer=brief_results ''Monaco cool'']. Silver Spring, Md.: Enigma Books, 1993||Monaco | |||
|- | |||
|Social life and customs||1675-1750||Olivia Noat-Antoni. [https://www.worldcat.org/title/vivre-a-monaco-aux-xviie-et-xviiie-siecles-1675-1750/oclc/490750430&referer=brief_results ''Vivre à Monaco aux XVIIe et XVIIIe siècles (1675-1750)'']. Nice: Serre, 2000 ||Monaco | |||
|- | |||
|Social life and customs||||Bruno Aubry. [https://www.worldcat.org/title/milliardaires-de-la-cote-vie-et-moeurs-des-super-riches-de-monaco-a-saint-tropez/oclc/631652438&referer=brief_results ''Les milliardaires de la côte: vie et moeurs des super riches de Monaco à Saint-Tropez'']. Paris : L'Archipel, 2010||Monaco | |||
|- | |||
|Social life and customs||||Louis Barral. [https://www.worldcat.org/title/monaco-monte-carlo-choses-et-gens/oclc/18753119&referer=brief_results ''Monaco, Monte-Carlo: choses et gens'']. Monaco: [L. Barral?], 1974||Monaco | |||
|- | |||
|Social life and customs||||Anthony Osmond-Evans. [https://www.worldcat.org/title/magic-of-monaco/oclc/751507281&referer=brief_results ''The magic of Monaco'']. London: Beautiful Pub. Co., 2008||Monaco | |||
|- | |||
|Social life and customs||20th century||Mark Braude. [[https://www.worldcat.org/title/making-monte-carlo-a-history-of-speculation-and-spectacle/oclc/952647629&referer=brief_results ''Making Monte Carlo: a history of speculation and spectacle'']. New York, NY: Simon & Schuster Paperbacks, 2017||Monaco | |||
|- | |||
|Social life and customs||||Pamela Fiori. [https://www.worldcat.org/title/in-the-spirit-of-monte-carlo/oclc/881094294&referer=brief_results ''In the spirit of Monte Carlo'']. New York, NY: Assouline, 2014||Monaco | |||
|- | |||
|Social life and customs||||Charles W Scott. [https://www.worldcat.org/title/cirque-et-le-festival-international-du-cirque-de-monte-carlo/oclc/470477226&referer=brief_results ''Le cirque et le festival international du cirque de Monte-Carlo'']. Rennes: Éditions Ouest-France, 1995||Monaco | |||
|- | |||
|Social life and customs||||Bernd Ruland. [https://www.worldcat.org/title/mephisto-lachelt-100-jahre-welttheater-monte-carlo-ein-tatsachenbericht/oclc/6730680&referer=brief_results ''Mephisto lächelt; 100 Jahre Welttheater Monte Carlo, ein Tatsachenbericht'']. Zürich, Schweizer Druck- und Verlagshaus, 1964||Monaco | |||
|- | |||
|Social life and customs||||Sem. [https://www.worldcat.org/title/monte-carlo-etc/oclc/28570292&referer=brief_results ''Monte Carlo, etc.'']. [Paris]||Monaco | |||
|- | |||
|Social life and customs||||Henry Astric. [https://www.worldcat.org/title/je-ne-chante-pas-ce-soir-1000-galas-a-monte-carlo/oclc/16648901&referer=brief_results ''Je ne chante pas ce soir-- : 1000 galas à Monte-Carlo'']. [Monte-Carlo]: Pastorelly, 1986||Monaco | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Social Life and Customs]] | [[Category:Social Life and Customs]] | ||
[[Category:Monaco]] | [[Category:Monaco]] | ||
edits