10,814
edits
m (cat) |
(added burials source) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
== '''Established Church—Old Parochial Registers''' == | == '''Established Church—Old Parochial Registers''' == | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width=" | {| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" style="width: 603px; height: 158px" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="603" border="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| <u>Years Covered</u> | | <u>Years Covered</u> | ||
| <u>FHL | | <u>FHL Call Number</u> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Births:''' | | '''Births:''' | ||
| 1691-1854 | | 1691-1854 | ||
| 1067929 | | film 1067929 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Marriages:''' | | '''Marriages:''' | ||
| 1691-1704, 1724-1854 | | 1691-1704, 1724-1854 | ||
| 1067929 | | film 1067929 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Deaths:''' | | '''Deaths:''' | ||
| 1731-1732, 1759-1820 | | 1731-1732, 1759-1820 | ||
| 1067929 | | film 1067929 | ||
|- | |||
| '''Burials:''' | |||
| 1791-1837 | |||
| book 941.465/Y1 K2h (see: [http://www.sgtranscriptions.co.uk www.sgtranscriptions.co.uk]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== '''Condition of Original Registers—''' ==== | ==== '''Condition of Original Registers—''' ==== | ||
edits