Yarrow, Selkirkshire, Scotland Genealogy: Difference between revisions

added burials source
m (cat)
(added burials source)
Line 53: Line 53:
== '''Established Church—Old Parochial Registers'''  ==
== '''Established Church—Old Parochial Registers'''  ==


{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="339" border="0"
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" style="width: 603px; height: 158px" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="603" border="0"
|-
|-
|  
|  
| <u>Years Covered</u>  
| <u>Years Covered</u>  
| <u>FHL Film Number</u>
| <u>FHL&nbsp;Call Number</u>
|-
|-
| '''Births:'''  
| '''Births:'''  
| 1691-1854  
| 1691-1854  
| 1067929
| film 1067929
|-
|-
| '''Marriages:'''  
| '''Marriages:'''  
| 1691-1704, 1724-1854  
| 1691-1704, 1724-1854  
| 1067929
| film 1067929
|-
|-
| '''Deaths:'''  
| '''Deaths:'''  
| 1731-1732, 1759-1820  
| 1731-1732, 1759-1820  
| 1067929
| film 1067929
|-
| '''Burials:'''
| 1791-1837
| book 941.465/Y1 K2h (see: [http://www.sgtranscriptions.co.uk www.sgtranscriptions.co.uk])
|}
|}
==== <br> ====


==== '''Condition of Original Registers—'''  ====
==== '''Condition of Original Registers—'''  ====
10,814

edits