Jump to content

FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance Templates: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
(remove FHCpage from list of maintenance templates)
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*{{tl|Delete}}
*{{tl|Delete}}  
*[[:Category:Deletion Requests]]
*[[:Category:Deletion Requests]]


Line 21: Line 21:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*{{tl|DeleteASAP}}
*{{tl|DeleteASAP}}  
*[[:Category:ASAP Deletion Requests]]
*[[:Category:ASAP Deletion Requests]]


Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*{{tl|DeletePortal}}
*{{tl|DeletePortal}}  
*[[:Category:Deletion Requests]]
*[[:Category:Deletion Requests]]


Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*{{tl|Inuse}}
*{{tl|Inuse}}  
*[[:Category:Inuse]]
*[[:Category:Inuse]]


Line 45: Line 45:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*{{tl|Outdated}}
*UnderConstruction needed
*Category needed
 
|
Possible template needed due to pages being added with the words "under construction" and no other text. Or, should these pages have the stub template added to the page instead?
 
|-
|
*{{tl|Outdated}}  
*[[:Category:Outdated articles]]
*[[:Category:Outdated articles]]


Line 53: Line 61:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*{{tl|Pov}}
*{{tl|Pov}}  
*[[:Category:Neutrality disputes]]
*[[:Category:Neutrality disputes]]


Line 61: Line 69:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*{{tl|Notenglish}}
*{{tl|Notenglish}}  
*[[:Category:Not English]]
*[[:Category:Not English]]


Line 69: Line 77:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*{{tl|Copyright}}
*{{tl|Copyright}}  
*[[:Category:Copyright problems]]
*[[:Category:Copyright problems]]


Line 77: Line 85:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*{{tl|Title}}
*{{tl|Title}}  
*[[:Category:Ambiguous page title]]
*[[:Category:Ambiguous page title]]


Line 85: Line 93:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*{{tl|Merge}}
*{{tl|Merge}}  
*[[:Category:Merge articles]]
*[[:Category:Merge articles]]


Line 93: Line 101:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*{{tl|Move}}
*{{tl|Move}}  
*[[:Category:Requested moves]]
*[[:Category:Requested moves]]


Line 101: Line 109:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*{{tl|Source}}
*{{tl|Source}}  
*[[:Category:Articles needing citations]]
*[[:Category:Articles needing citations]]


Line 109: Line 117:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*{{tl|Geodis}}
*{{tl|Geodis}}  
*[[:Category:Ambiguous place names]]
*[[:Category:Ambiguous place names]]


Line 117: Line 125:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*{{tl|Disambig}}
*{{tl|Disambig}}  
*[[:Category:Disambiguation pages]]
*[[:Category:Disambiguation pages]]


Line 125: Line 133:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*{{tl|Unresolved}}
*{{tl|Unresolved}}  
*[[:Category:Unresolved]]
*[[:Category:Unresolved]]


Line 133: Line 141:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*{{tl|ToDo}}
*{{tl|ToDo}}  
*[[:Category:ToDo]]
*[[:Category:ToDo]]


|  
|  
{{ToDo|category=}}  
{{ToDo|category=}}  
|}
|}


Line 155: Line 164:
*[[:Category:Articles needing citations]] - discussion needed before implementation
*[[:Category:Articles needing citations]] - discussion needed before implementation


[[Category:FamilySearch Wiki maintenance|{{PAGENAME}}]]
[[Category:FamilySearch_Wiki_maintenance|{{PAGENAME}}]]
oversight
8,840

edits