Jump to content
Toggle sidebar
FamilySearch Wiki
Search Learning & How-To's
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Research Wiki
Wiki Home
About the Wiki
Online Genealogy Records
Guided Research
Research Resources
Wiki Policies
Centers/Libraries
FamilySearch Library
FamilySearch Centers
FS Affiliate Libraries
Give Feedback
Submit Wiki Content
Report a Problem
Edit the Wiki
Upload File/Image
Personal Sandbox
Contributor Updates
Wiki Projects
Wiki University
Manual of Style
Tools
Special pages
Printable version
Latin Genealogical Word List: Difference between revisions
Page
Talk
English
Read
View source
View history
More
Read
View source
View history
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Latin Genealogical Word List
(view source)
Revision as of 21:30, 30 March 2022
43 bytes added
,
30 March 2022
→B
Visual
Wikitext
Revision as of 19:53, 30 March 2022
(
view source
)
Charlotte Noelle Champenois
(
talk
|
contribs
)
(
→C
)
← Older edit
Revision as of 21:30, 30 March 2022
(
view source
)
Charlotte Noelle Champenois
(
talk
|
contribs
)
(
→B
)
Newer edit →
Line 995:
Line 995:
|baillivus
|baillivus
|bailiff
|bailiff
|-
|balneator
|bathhouse operator; surgeon
|-
|-
|bannorum, liber
|bannorum, liber
Charlotte Noelle Champenois
Reviewer, editor
1,345
edits