Jump to content

FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance Report Jan - Mar: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:


|-
|-
| rowspan="2" colspan="2" |  
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" |  
Year - 2022
Year - 2021


| colspan="5" | <center>January</center>  
| colspan="4" | <center>October</center>  
| colspan="4" | <center>February</center>  
| colspan="5" | <center>November</center>  
| colspan="4" | <center>March</center>
| colspan="4" | <center>December</center>
|-
|-
| 04
| 4
| 11  
| 11  
| 18  
| 18  
| 24
| 25
| 31
| 1
| 07
| 8
| 14
| 15
| 21
| 22
| 28
| 29
| 07
| 6
| 14
| 13
| 21
| 20
| 29
| 27 <br>
|-
|-
| Cleanup  
| Cleanup  
| Dead links
| Duplication/merging
| align="right" |1
| align="right" |1 
| align="right" |1 
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" |1
| align="right" |1
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" | 
| align="right" | 
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" |1   
|-
| align="right" |   
|
| align="right" |  
| Ambiguous page title
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |1 
| align="right" |1 
| align="right" |1 
| align="right" |1 
| align="right" |1 
| align="right" |1 
| align="right" |1
| align="right" |1 
| align="right" |1 
| align="right" |1 
| align="right" |1
| align="right" |1
| align="right" |1   
|-
| <br>
| Requested moves<br>
| align="right" |0 
| align="right" |0 
| align="right" |0 
| align="right" |0 
| align="right" |0 
| align="right" |0 
| align="right" |0 
| align="right" |0 
| align="right" |0 
| align="right" |0 
| align="right" |0
| align="right" |0
| align="right" |0   
|-
| <br>
| Duplication/merging
| align="right" |2 
| align="right" |2 
| align="right" |2 
| align="right" |2 
| align="right" |2 
| align="right" |2 
| align="right" |2 
| align="right" |2 
| align="right" |2 
| align="right" |2 
| align="right" |2  
| align="right" |2
| align="right" |2  
|-
|-
| <br>  
| <br>  
Line 117: Line 69:
| align="right" |84  
| align="right" |84  
| align="right" |84  
| align="right" |84  
| align="right" |84
| align="right" |84  
| align="right" |84  
| align="right" |84  
| align="right" |84  
| align="right" |84  
| align="right" |84  
| align="right" |84
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |84 
| align="right" |  
| align="right" |84 
| align="right" |84 
| align="right" |84  
| align="right" |84
| align="right" |84   
| align="right" |84   
| align="right" |
| align="right" |
| align="right" | 
|-
|-
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:BrokenRedirects Broken Redirects]  
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:BrokenRedirects Broken Redirects]  
| Broken redirects  
| Broken redirects  
| align="right" |1  
| align="right" |3
| align="right" |7 
| align="right" |7 
| align="right" |0 
| align="right" |0 
| align="right" |0  
| align="right" |0   
| align="right" |0   
| align="right" |3  
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |3  
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |0   
| align="right" |0   
| align="right" |3  
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |
| align="right" |
| align="right" |17 
| align="right" |     
| align="right" |16 
| align="right" |16 
| align="right" |19 
| align="right" |0
| align="right" |0    
|-
|-
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:DoubleRedirects Double Redirects]
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:DoubleRedirects Double Redirects]
| Double redirects  
| Double redirects  
| align="right" |5
| align="right" |5  
| align="right" |5  
| align="right" |6  
| align="right" |6
| align="right" |7
| align="right" |11
| align="right" |9
| align="right" |11  
| align="right" |9  
| align="right" |0
| align="right" |32
| align="right" |0  
| align="right" |27  
| align="right" |  
| align="right" |7
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |5  
| align="right" |9
| align="right" |
| align="right" |  
| align="right" |5
| align="right" |
| align="right" |5
| align="right" |     
| align="right" |5    
|-
|-
| <br>  
| <br>  
Line 179: Line 131:
| Stub articles to sort  
| Stub articles to sort  
| align="right" |111   
| align="right" |111   
| align="right" |111
| align="right" |111   
| align="right" |111   
| align="right" |111   
| align="right" |111   
Line 184: Line 137:
| align="right" |111   
| align="right" |111   
| align="right" |111   
| align="right" |111   
| align="right" | 
| align="right" | 
| align="right" |111   
| align="right" |111   
| align="right" |111  
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |111 
| align="right" |
| align="right" |111 
| align="right" |     
| align="right" |111 
| align="right" |111
| align="right" |111    
|-
|-
| <br>  
| <br>  
Line 224: Line 176:
| align="right" | **   
| align="right" | **   
|- style="color: blue;"
|- style="color: blue;"
| bgcolor="#d2b48c" colspan="55" |
| bgcolor="#d2b48c" colspan="55
Content Maintenance


|-
|-
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
50,485

edits