How to Find South Carolina Death Records: Difference between revisions

(→‎STEP ONE: Find Death Information: fix broken link "1915-1968 - at FamilySearch.org)
Line 105: Line 105:
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/3518732 1816-1990 - At FamilySearch.org]   
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/3518732 1816-1990 - At FamilySearch.org]   
| width="65%" | '''Free;''' coverage data is not provided
| width="65%" | '''Free;''' coverage data is not provided
|-
| ''Try 4th:''
|
|
|-
| width="10%" | <br>
| [https://www.myheritage.com/research/collection-30013/south-carolina-deaths-1915-1943?s=275764761 1915-1943] at MyHeritage
| width="65%" | index & images ($)
|-
|-
|  
|  
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
592,587

edits