How to Find South Carolina Birth Records: Difference between revisions

Line 82: Line 82:
| {{RecordSearch|1675535|South Carolina Births and Christenings, 1681-1935}}  
| {{RecordSearch|1675535|South Carolina Births and Christenings, 1681-1935}}  
| FamilySearch - '''Free'''; incomplete; index only
| FamilySearch - '''Free'''; incomplete; index only
|-
| align="left" colspan="3" | '''Index & Images'''
|
|
|-
|
|'''1915-1917''' [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/61762/ South Carolina, U.S., Births, 1915-1917] at Ancestry - index & images ($)
|
|-
|-
| align="left" colspan="2" | '''Can't find your ancestor in the online index?'''  
| align="left" colspan="2" | '''Can't find your ancestor in the online index?'''  
Line 92: Line 100:
|}
|}


*'''1915-1917''' [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/61762/ South Carolina, U.S., Births, 1915-1917] at Ancestry - index & images ($)
 
==== '''Obtain the Certificate'''  ====
==== '''Obtain the Certificate'''  ====


Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
592,587

edits