How to Find Missouri Death Records: Difference between revisions

(→‎STEP TWO: Obtain the Certificate: fix broken link "Missouri Department of Health")
Line 151: Line 151:
| [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2569 1873-1976 - At Ancestry]  
| [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2569 1873-1976 - At Ancestry]  
| '''$,''' [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2569 Use Ancestry Institution at FamilySearch Centers/Libraries]  
| '''$,''' [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2569 Use Ancestry Institution at FamilySearch Centers/Libraries]  
|-
|<br>
|[https://www.myheritage.com/research/collection-10933/missouri-death-index-1968-2015?s=275764761 1968-2015 - At MyHeritage]
| '''$'''; index
|-
|-
| align="left" colspan="3" | '''Images Only'''  
| align="left" colspan="3" | '''Images Only'''  
Line 157: Line 161:
|-
|-
| <br>  
| <br>  
| *{{RecordSearch|2448947|Missouri, Deaths, 1883-1930 - At FamilySearch.org}}  
| {{RecordSearch|2448947|1883-1930 - At FamilySearch.org}}  
| '''Free;''' dates vary by county; counties incomplete
| '''Free;''' dates vary by county; counties incomplete
|-
|-
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits