Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
2,385
edits
m (update) |
Butterbb39 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|FamilySearch | |FamilySearch | ||
|[[Media:Navigate Add Standardize Edit & Print handout RGrua January 2021.pdf|Handout]] | |[[Media:Navigate Add Standardize Edit & Print handout RGrua January 2021.pdf|Handout]] | ||
|- | |||
|Tues, 1 June, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|The Research Process, Research Help, and Searching Records on FamilySearch | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/6216152254046/WN_NeLSI8CHT8CuaGwiQbUEwg Link to Register] | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|[[Media:FT-02 - Research Help and Searching Records RGrua Apr 2020 JMR.pdf|Handout]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mon, 7 June, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|Using the FamilySearch Catalog | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/1316152259715/WN_Ric1C1o4Sue9-36gWKlKlg Link to Register] | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|[[Media:FamilySearch Catalog.pdf|Handout]] | |||
|- | |||
|Tue, 8 June, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|Tips and Tricks for Finding Elusive Records in FamilySearch | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/3216152262496/WN_S_A_KYo_SGKI57r2dpl0Pw Link to Register] | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|[[Media:Tips and Tricks for Using FamilySearch's Historical Record Collection.pdf|Handout]] | |||
|- | |||
|Tue, 15 June, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|Attaching Sources to FamilySearch Family Tree | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/6016152271019/WN_n3piDG6IT12sntLSo4lJrA Link to Register] | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|[[Media:Attaching Sources to Family Tree.pdf|Handout]] | |||
|- | |||
|Tue, 22 June, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|Merging Dupicate Records in FamilySearch Family Tree | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/4916152274360/WN_k1VJn64ERzewEKpNbncR_Q Link to Register] | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|[[Media:2021 Merging Duplicate People in Family Tree.pdf|Handout]] | |||
|- | |||
|Tue, 29 June, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|Correcting Relationships in FamilySearch Family Tree | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/5616152282171/WN_x2L37WANQiGZuR0SfzIYiw Link to Register] | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|[[Media:2021 Correcting Relationships in Family Tree.pdf|Handout]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 416: | Line 452: | ||
| width="10%" style="background: #87B940" |{{color|white|'''Handout Link'''}} | | width="10%" style="background: #87B940" |{{color|white|'''Handout Link'''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tue, | |Tue, 11 June, 7:00 PM MST | ||
| | |寻根問祖帮助系列-如何閲讀和理解中文家譜 (一) | ||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/ | |[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/9016152278648/WN_oqhN08xrR06JCi-OE5oNsg Link to Register] | ||
|Asia (Beginner) | |Asia (Beginner) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 499: | Line 535: | ||
|Ask Your United States and Canada Research Questions | |Ask Your United States and Canada Research Questions | ||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/1316143521642/WN_jqu6M9rdTBG2u_mIXgCKwg Link to Register] | |[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/1316143521642/WN_jqu6M9rdTBG2u_mIXgCKwg Link to Register] | ||
|United States (Beginner) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thu, 3 June, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|Forgotten Wives, Mothers, and Old Maids: Tracing Women in U.S. Research | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/6516159912727/WN_K291ttYTSzil41j_G0vjmA Link to Register] | |||
|United States (Intermediate) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thu, 17 June, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|The Knowles Collection, What Is It and How Do I Use It? | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/1516152354118/WN_1q0EE23gR8e-GHAvcF03NQ Link to Register] | |||
|United States (Beginner) | |United States (Beginner) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 529: | Line 577: | ||
|Comenzando tú árbol en FamilySearch | |Comenzando tú árbol en FamilySearch | ||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/1016143505974/WN_nyEuzLX9T6qucG9eZTXT7w Link to Register] | |[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/1016143505974/WN_nyEuzLX9T6qucG9eZTXT7w Link to Register] | ||
|General (Beginner) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thu, 10 June, 1:00 PM MDT | |||
|Family Tree App desde cero | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/9616152267842/WN_8VtSiTRjRZ6JEbVOIN2ghg Link to Register] | |||
|General (Beginner) | |General (Beginner) | ||
| | | | ||