Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
2,385
edits
BingamanTD (talk | contribs) |
Butterbb39 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|FamilySearch | |FamilySearch | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mon, 3 May, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|Using the FamilySearch Catalog | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/9516142051041/WN_BNC9AAkUTa2Z-zzB28wQOA Link to Register] | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|[[Media:FamilySearch Catalog.pdf|Handout]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mon, 4 May, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|Using the FamilySearch Wiki | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/9516142051041/WN_BNC9AAkUTa2Z-zzB28wQOA Link to Register] | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mon, 11 May, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|What's New at FamilySearch | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/6416142629220/WN_5Z16BrflQ3KbQOh6YzOdZQ Link to Register] | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mon, 18 May, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|Overview of FamilySearch | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/4016143513843/WN_K_IYvxaERTmeo6MA-1IkLA Link to Register] | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mon, 25 May, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|Navigate, Add, Edit, Standardize, and Print of FamilySearch Family Tree | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/3916143518614/WN_aFhL51Y5RVW_9W9lvYQ6LQ Link to Register] | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/img_auth.php/e/e3/Navigate_Add_Standardize_Edit_%26_Print_handout_RGrua_January_2021.pdf Handout] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 197: | ||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/7016110848294/WN_2ZR2reH4Tv2ixaA_BUHTlg Link to Register] | |[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/7016110848294/WN_2ZR2reH4Tv2ixaA_BUHTlg Link to Register] | ||
|United States & Germany (Beginner) | |United States & Germany (Beginner) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thu, 1 May, 9:00 AM MDT | |||
|Getting Started with Finnish Research | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/6116142048048/WN_1GxtZ8DXSGev7XpVg-J3ug Link to Register] | |||
|Nordic (Beginner) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thu, 1 May, 10:15 AM MDT | |||
|Denmark Regional Series: Bornholm | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/6116142048048/WN_1GxtZ8DXSGev7XpVg-J3ug Link to Register] | |||
|Nordic (Advanced) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thu, 1 May, 12:30 PM MDT | |||
|Early Tax Records of Sweden, part 1 (1535-1577) | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/6116142048048/WN_1GxtZ8DXSGev7XpVg-J3ug Link to Register] | |||
|Nordic (Intermediate) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thu, 1 May, 9:00 AM MDT | |||
|Early Tax Records of Sweden, part 2 (1599-1635) | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/6116142048048/WN_1GxtZ8DXSGev7XpVg-J3ug Link to Register] | |||
|Nordic (Beginner) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thu, 1 May, 3:00 PM MDT | |||
|University of Tromsø: Norwegian Historical Data Center | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/6116142048048/WN_1GxtZ8DXSGev7XpVg-J3ug Link to Register] | |||
|Nordic (Intermediate) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 426: | Line 486: | ||
|United States Military Draft Records | |United States Military Draft Records | ||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/5816110860269/WN_PsDYQH0ETpC3wPD28IcgtA Link to Register] | |[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/5816110860269/WN_PsDYQH0ETpC3wPD28IcgtA Link to Register] | ||
|United States (Beginner) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thu, 6 May, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|Skimming the Surface: A Look into Ontario Land Records | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/2016142063521/WN_TCYwA9ihRYCOzvO9-gAmSw Link to Register] | |||
|United States (Beginner) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thu, 20 May, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|The United States Colored Troops and Buffalo Soldiers: History, Records, and Strategies | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/4716143517205/WN_dNDcJ9suSOmXjW5AjwrvUg Link to Register] | |||
|United States (Beginner) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thu, 27 May, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|Ask Your United States and Canada Research Questions | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/1316143521642/WN_jqu6M9rdTBG2u_mIXgCKwg Link to Register] | |||
|United States (Beginner) | |United States (Beginner) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 456: | Line 534: | ||
|¿Qué dice? Cómo leer la escritura antigua | |¿Qué dice? Cómo leer la escritura antigua | ||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/4116110862881/WN_EhMQqNRwTDykPDuose4h_g Link to Register] | |[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/4116110862881/WN_EhMQqNRwTDykPDuose4h_g Link to Register] | ||
|General (Beginner) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thu, 13 May, 1:00 PM MDT | |||
|Comenzando tú árbol en FamilySearch | |||
|[https://churchofjesuschrist.zoom.us/webinar/register/1016143505974/WN_nyEuzLX9T6qucG9eZTXT7w Link to Register] | |||
|General (Beginner) | |General (Beginner) | ||
| | | | ||