Template:NV-sidebar: Difference between revisions

Sidebar: added Substitute Records
mNo edit summary
(Sidebar: added Substitute Records)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left:10px; border-spacing:0px; border:1px solid gray "
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left:10px; border-spacing:0px; border:1px solid gray"
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''[[Nevada, United States Genealogy|Nevada Wiki Topics]]'''  
| style="text-align:center;background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|[[Nevada, United States Genealogy|'''Nevada Wiki Topics''']]
 
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|
| style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[Image:Nevada flag.png|border|250x150px|Nevada flag.png]]
[[Image:Flag_of_Nevada.svg.png]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Beginning Research'''
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Beginning Research'''
|-
|-
|  
|  
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Guided Research|[[has Guided Research::Nevada Guided Research|Guided Research]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Guided Research|[[Nevada Guided Research|Guided Research]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Research Tips and Strategies|[[Nevada Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]}}  
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Research Tips and Strategies|[[Nevada Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]|}}  
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Record Finder|[[Nevada Record Finder|Record Finder]]}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Record Finder|[[Nevada Record Finder|Record Finder]]|}}
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
|-  
|-  
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|  
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Adoption Research|[[has Adoption::Nevada Adoption Research|Adoption]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Adoption Research|[[Nevada Adoption Research|Adoption]]|[[United States Adoption Research|Adoption Research]]}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Bible Records|[[has Bible Records::Nevada Bible Records|Bible Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Bible Records|[[Nevada Bible Records|Bible Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Biography|[[has Biography::Nevada Biography|Biography]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Business Records|[[Nevada Business Records|Business Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Business Records|[[has Business Records::Nevada Business Records|Business Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Cemeteries|[[Nevada Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Cemeteries|[[has Cemeteries::Nevada Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Census|[[Nevada Census|Census]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Census|[[has Census::Nevada Census|Census]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Church Records|[[Nevada Church Records|Church Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Church Records|[[has Church Records::Nevada Church Records|Church Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Colonial Records|[[Nevada Colonial Records|Colonial Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Colonial Records|[[has Colonial Records::Nevada Colonial Records|Colonial Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Correctional Institutions|[[Nevada Correctional Institutions|Correctional Institutions]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Correctional Institutions|[[has Correctional Institutions::Nevada Correctional Institutions|Correctional Institutions]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada County Commissioners' Records|[[Nevada County Commissioners' Records|County Commissioners' Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada County Commissioners' Records|[[has County Commissioners' Records::Nevada County Commissioners' Records|County Commissioners' Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Court Records|[[Nevada Court Records|Court Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Court Records|[[has Court Records::Nevada Court Records|Court Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Crime and Punishment|[[Nevada Crime and Punishment|Crime & Punishment]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Directories|[[has Directories::Nevada Directories|Directories]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Directories|[[Nevada Directories|Directories]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Divorce Records|[[has Divorce Records::Nevada Divorce Records|Divorce Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Divorce Records|[[Nevada Divorce Records|Divorce Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Emigration and Immigration|[[has Emigration & Immigration::Nevada Emigration and Immigration|Emigration & Immigration]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Emigration and Immigration|[[Nevada Emigration and Immigration|Emigration & Immigration]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Funeral Homes|[[has Funeral Homes::Nevada Funeral Homes|Funeral Homes]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Funeral Homes|[[Nevada Funeral Homes|Funeral Homes]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Compiled Genealogies|[[has Genealogies::Nevada Compiled Genealogies|Genealogies]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Compiled Genealogies|[[Nevada Compiled Genealogies|Genealogies]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Guardianship|[[has Guardianship::Nevada Guardianship|Guardianship]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Guardianship|[[Nevada Guardianship|Guardianship]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Institutional Records|[[has Institutional Records::Nevada Institutional Records|Institutional Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Institutional Records|[[Nevada Institutional Records|Institutional Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Land and Property|[[has Land & Property::Nevada Land and Property|Land & Property]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Land and Property|[[Nevada Land and Property|Land & Property]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Livestock Brands|[[has Livestock Brands::Nevada Livestock Brands|Livestock Brands]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Livestock Brands|[[Nevada Livestock Brands|Livestock Brands]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Military Records|[[has Military Records::Nevada Military Records|Military Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Military Records|[[Nevada Military Records|Military Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Naturalization and Citizenship|[[has Naturalization & Citizenship::Nevada Naturalization and Citizenship|Naturalization & Citizenship]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Naturalization and Citizenship|[[Nevada Naturalization and Citizenship|Naturalization & Citizenship]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Newspapers|[[has Newspapers::Nevada Newspapers|Newspapers]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Newspapers|[[Nevada Newspapers|Newspapers]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Notarial Records|[[has Notarial Records::Nevada Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Notarial Records|[[Nevada Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Obituaries|[[has Obituaries::Nevada Obituaries|Obituaries]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Obituaries|[[Nevada Obituaries|Obituaries]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Occupation and Business Records|[[has Occupation & Business Records::Nevada Occupation and Business Records|Occupation & Business Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Occupation and Business Records|[[Nevada Occupation and Business Records|Occupation & Business Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Online Genealogy Records|[[has Online Collections::Nevada Online Genealogy Records|Online Collections]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Online Genealogy Records|[[Nevada Online Genealogy Records|Online Collections]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Orphans and Orphanages|[[has Orphans & Orphanages::Nevada Orphans and Orphanages|Orphans & Orphanages]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Orphans and Orphanages|[[Nevada Orphans and Orphanages|Orphans & Orphanages]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Periodicals|[[has Periodicals::Nevada Periodicals|Periodicals]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Periodicals|[[Nevada Periodicals|Periodicals]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Plantations|[[has Plantations::Nevada Plantations|Plantations]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Plantations|[[Nevada Plantations|Plantations]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Probate Records|[[has Probate Records::Nevada Probate Records|Probate Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Probate Records|[[Nevada Probate Records|Probate Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Public Records|[[has Public Records::Nevada Public Records|Public Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Public Records|[[Nevada Public Records|Public Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Religious Records|[[has Religious Records::Nevada Religious Records|Religious Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Religious Records|[[Nevada Religious Records|Religious Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada School Records|[[has School Records::Nevada School Records|School Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada School Records|[[Nevada School Records|School Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Slavery|[[has Slavery::Nevada Slavery|Slavery]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Slavery|[[Nevada Slavery|Slavery]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Taxation|[[has Taxation::Nevada Taxation|Taxation]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Substitute Records|[[Nevada Substitute Records|Substitute Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Town Records|[[has Town Records::Nevada Town Records|Town Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Taxation|[[Nevada Taxation|Taxation]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Townships|[[has Townships::Nevada Townships|Townships]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Town Records|[[Nevada Town Records|Town Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Vital Records|[[has Vital Records::Nevada Vital Records|Vital Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Townships|[[Nevada Townships|Townships]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Voting Records|[[has Voter Records::Nevada Voting Records|Voter Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Vital Records|[[Nevada Vital Records|Vital Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Water Records|[[has Water Records::Nevada Water Records|Water Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Voting Records|[[Nevada Voting Records|Voter Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Websites|[[has Websites::Nevada Websites|Websites]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Water Records|[[Nevada Water Records|Water Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Websites|[[Nevada Websites|Websites]]|}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Nevada Background'''
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Nevada Background'''
|-  
|-  
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|  
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Biography|[[has Biography::Nevada Biography|Biography]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Biography|[[Nevada Biography|Biography]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Church History|[[has Church History::Nevada Church History|Church History]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Church History|[[Nevada Church History|Church History]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada For Further Reading|[[has For Further Reading::Nevada For Further Reading|Further Reading]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada For Further Reading|[[Nevada For Further Reading|Further Reading]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Gazetteers|[[has Gazetteers::Nevada Gazetteers|Gazetteers]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Gazetteers|[[Nevada Gazetteers|Gazetteers]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Historical Geography|[[has Historical Geography::Nevada Historical Geography|Historical Geography]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Historical Geography|[[Nevada Historical Geography|Historical Geography]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada History|[[has History::Nevada History|History]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada History|[[Nevada History|History]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Law and Legislation|[[has Law and Legislation::Nevada Law and Legislation|Law & Legislation]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Law and Legislation|[[Nevada Law and Legislation|Law & Legislation]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Maps|[[has Maps::Nevada Maps|Maps]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Maps|[[Nevada Maps|Maps]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Mayflower Pilgrims|[[has Mayflower Pilgrims::Nevada Mayflower Pilgrims|Mayflower Pilgrims]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Mayflower Pilgrims|[[Nevada Mayflower Pilgrims|Mayflower Pilgrims]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Migration|[[has Migration::Nevada Migration|Migration]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Migration|[[Nevada Migration|Migration]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Names, Personal|[[has Names, Personal::Nevada Names, Personal|Names, Personal]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:<div id="demo3"></div> Names, Personal|[[Nevada Names, Personal|Names, Personal]]|}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Cultural Groups'''
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Cultural Groups'''
|-  
|-  
|  
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|  
*{{#ifexist:African American Resources for Nevada|[[African American Resources for Nevada|African Americans]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:African American Resources for Nevada|[[African American Resources for Nevada|African Americans]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Indigenous Peoples of Nevada|[[Indigenous Peoples of Nevada|Indigenous Peoples]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:Indigenous Peoples of Nevada|[[Indigenous Peoples of Nevada|Indigenous Peoples]] |}}
Line 84: Line 85:
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
|-  
|-  
|  
|
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Archives and Libraries|[[Nevada Archives and Libraries|Archives & Libraries]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Archives and Libraries|[[Nevada Archives and Libraries|Archives & Libraries]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Societies|[[Nevada Societies|Societies]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:Nevada Societies|[[Nevada Societies|Societies]] |}}
*[https://www.familysearch.org/help/fhcenters/locations/ Find Family History Center near you]  
*[https://locations.familysearch.org/en/search Find a FamilySearch center]  
|-
 
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Moderator'''
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Templates_for_AL_pages]][[Category:Sidebar templates]][[Category:Nevada, United States]]</noinclude>
|-
| style="vertical-align:top"|
<center>&nbsp;</center>
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar templates]] [[Category:Nevada, United States]]</noinclude>
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
16,883

edits