318,531
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
{| width="70%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | {| width="70%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Birth date and birthplace | | Birth date and birthplace | ||
| [[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[Malta Church Records|Church Records]], [[Malta Citizenship|Citizenship]] | | [[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[Malta Church Records|Church Records]], [[Malta Citizenship|Citizenship]] | ||
| [[Malta Census|Census]], [[Malta Military Records|Military Records]], [[Malta Cemeteries|Cemeteries]], [[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]], [[Malta Nobility|Nobility]], [[Malta Biography|Biography]] | | [[Malta Census|Census]], [[Malta Military Records|Military Records]], [[Malta Cemeteries|Cemeteries]], [[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]], [[Malta Nobility|Nobility]], [[Malta Biography|Biography]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Death information | | Death information | ||
| Line 179: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Malta Census|Census]], [[Malta Nobility|Nobility]], [[Malta Citizenship|Citizenship]] | | [[Malta Census|Census]], [[Malta Nobility|Nobility]], [[Malta Citizenship|Citizenship]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Language helps | | Language helps | ||
| Line 214: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Malta Military Records|Military Records]], [[Malta Citizenship|Citizenship]] | | [[Malta Military Records|Military Records]], [[Malta Citizenship|Citizenship]] | ||
| [[Malta Biography|Biography]] | | [[Malta Biography|Biography]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Places of residence | | Places of residence | ||
| [[Malta Census|Census]], [[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[Malta Directories|Directories]], [[Malta Voting Lists|Voting Lists]] | | [[Malta Census|Census]], [[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[Malta Directories|Directories]], [[Malta Voting Lists|Voting Lists]] | ||
| [[Malta Church Records|Church Records]], [[Malta Military Records|Military Records]], [[Malta Citizenship|Citizenship]], [[Malta Probate Records|Probate Records]] | | [[Malta Church Records|Church Records]], [[Malta Military Records|Military Records]], [[Malta Citizenship|Citizenship]], [[Malta Probate Records|Probate Records]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Religion | | Religion | ||
| Line 237: | Line 210: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Reading the Records=== | |||
{| width="65%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |Vocabulary | |||
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Naming patterns | |||
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"| | |||
*Names, personal | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |Online classes | |||
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |Writing for records | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Malta Research Strategies]] [[Category:Record Finder]] | [[Category:Malta Research Strategies]] [[Category:Record Finder]] | ||
edits