Cook Islands Record Finder: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 39: Line 39:
*[[Cook Islands Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Cook Islands Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Cook Islands Colonial Records|Colonial Records]]
*[[Cook Islands Compiled Genealogies|Genealogies]]
*[[Cook Islands Oral Genealogies|Oral Genealogies]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Death date, place, and burial  
| align="left" | Death date, place, and burial  
Line 46: Line 49:


| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Cook Islands Colonial Records|Colonial Records]]
*[[Cook Islands Compiled Genealogies|Genealogies]]
*[[Cook Islands Oral Genealogies|Oral Genealogies]]


|-  
|-  
Line 73: Line 79:
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Cook Islands Compiled Genealogies|Genealogies]]
*[[Cook Islands Compiled Genealogies|Genealogies]]
*[[Cook Islands Directories|Directories]]
*Directories
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
|-  
|-  
Line 87: Line 93:
| align="left" | Immigration date  
| align="left" | Immigration date  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Cook Islands Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]
*Emigration and Immigration
*See the FamilySearch Wiki article for the country to which the ancestor immigrated.
*See the FamilySearch Wiki article for the country to which the ancestor immigrated.
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
Line 94: Line 100:
| align="left" | Country of origin  
| align="left" | Country of origin  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Cook Islands Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]
*Emigration and Immigration


| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
Line 122: Line 128:
| style="align:left; width:35%;" | '''Best Records to Search:'''  
| style="align:left; width:35%;" | '''Best Records to Search:'''  
| style="align:left; width:35%;" | '''Alternative Records:'''
| style="align:left; width:35%;" | '''Alternative Records:'''
|-
| align="left" | Nobility
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Cook Islands Nobility|Nobility]]
*[[Cook Islands Heraldry|Heraldry]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|


|-
|-
318,531

edits