Austria Record Finder: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 40: Line 40:
*[[Austria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Austria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Austria Court Records|Court Records]]
*Biography
|-
|-
| align="left" | Death place, date and burial  
| align="left" | Death place, date and burial  
Line 75: Line 77:
*[[Austria Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Austria Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Austria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Austria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Austria Compiled Genealogies|Genealogies]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Austria Probate Records|Probate Records]]
*[[Austria Court Records|Court Records]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Living relatives
| align="left" | Living relatives
Line 82: Line 87:
*[[Austria Directories|Directories]]
*[[Austria Directories|Directories]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*Societies
|-  
|-  
|}
|}
Line 118: Line 124:
*[[Austria Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Austria Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Austria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Austria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
 
*[[Austria Emigration and Immigration|Emigration & Immigration]]
*Directories
|
*[[Austria School Records|School Records]]
*[[Austria Taxation|Taxation]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  


Line 132: Line 142:
| align="left" | Nobility
| align="left" | Nobility
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Austria Nobility|Nobility]]
*Nobility
*[[Austria Heraldry|Heraldry]]
*Heraldry
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  


Line 141: Line 151:
*[[Austria Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Austria Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Austria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Austria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Austria Occupations|Occupations]]
*Directories
*[[Austria Emigration and Immigration|Emigration & Immigration]]
*[[Austria Military Records|Military Records]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Religion  
| align="left" | Religion  
Line 149: Line 161:
*[[Austria Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Austria Church Records|Church Records]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Austria Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Social activities  
| align="left" | Social activities  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*Social Life and Customs


| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Austria History|History]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Physical description  
| align="left" | Physical description  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Austria Military Records|Military Records]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
|-  
|-  
|}
|}
Line 191: Line 203:
*[[German Letter Writing Guide]]
*[[German Letter Writing Guide]]


---------------------------
---------------------------
|-
| Language helps
| [[Austria Language and Handwriting|Language and Handwriting]]
| —
|-
| Living relatives
| Directories
| Societies
|-
| Maiden name 
| [[Austria Church Records|Church Records]], [[Austria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| [[Austria Court Records|Court Records]]
|-
| Marriage information
| [[Austria Church Records|Church Records]], [[Austria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| [[Austria Court Records|Court Records]], Biography
|-
| Naming customs
| Names, Personal
| [[Austria Compiled Genealogies|Genealogies]], Periodicals
|-
| Noble families
| Heraldry, Nobility
| Societies
|-
| Occupations
| [[Austria Occupations|Occupations]], Directories
| [[Austria Emigration and Immigration|Emigration & Immigration]], [[Austria Military Records|Military Records]]
|-
| Parents, children, and other family members
| [[Austria Church Records|Church Records]], [[Austria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[Austria Compiled Genealogies|Genealogies]]
| [[Austria Probate Records|Probate Records]], [[Austria Court Records|Court Records]]
|-
| Physical description
| [[Austria Military Records|Military Records]]
| —
|-
| Places of residence
| [[Austria Church Records|Church Records]], [[Austria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[Austria Emigration and Immigration|Emigration & Immigration]], Directories
| [[Austria School Records|School Records]], [[Austria Taxation|Taxation]]
|-
| Religion
| [[Austria Church Records|Church Records]], [[Austria Jewish Research|Jewish Records]]
| [[Austria Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]
|-
| Social activities
| Social Life and Customs
| [[Austria History|History]]
|}
|}


[[Category:Austria Research Strategies]] [[Category:Record_Finder]]
[[Category:Austria Research Strategies]] [[Category:Record_Finder]]
318,531

edits