Mexico Record Finder: Difference between revisions

m
m (Text replacement - "Denmark" to "Mexico")
Line 145: Line 145:
| align="left" |Reading Spanish records
| align="left" |Reading Spanish records
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Spanish Genealogical Word List|Spanish Word List]]
*[[Spanish Genealogical Word List]]
| align="left" |Handwriting
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"
*[https://www.familysearch.org/ask/learningViewer/570 Reading Spanish Handwriting]
*[[Spanish Records Extraction Manual| Spanish Records Extraction Manual]]
*[https://web.archive.org/web/20180131201930/https://script.byu.edu/Pages/Spanish/en/welcome.aspx BYU Spanish Documents Script Tutorial]
 
|-
|-
| align="left" |Naming patterns
| align="left" |Naming patterns
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Mexico Names, Personal|Naming patterns]]
*[[Mexico Names, Personal|Naming patterns]]
|-
| align="left" |Writing for records
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Spanish Letter Writing Guide]]
|}
|}


318,531

edits