12,538
edits
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Individuals who worked for, or applied to join, the British Civil Service. | |Individuals who worked for, or applied to join, the British Civil Service. | ||
|- | |||
|{{RecordSearch|1520591|Barbados Baptisms, 1739-1891}} at FamilySearch - index | |||
|1739-1891 | |||
|Baptisms | |||
|English | |||
|Barbadians | |||
|- | |||
|{{RecordSearch|1923399|Barbados Church Records, 1637-1887}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
|1637-1887 | |||
|Baptisms, marriages and deaths | |||
|English | |||
|Barbadians | |||
|- | |||
|{{RecordSearch|1520600|Barbados Burials, 1854-1885}} at FamilySearch - index | |||
|1854-1885 | |||
|Burials | |||
|English | |||
|Barbadians | |||
|- | |||
|{{RecordSearch|1520599|Barbados Marriages, 1854-1879}} at FamilySearch - index | |||
|1854-1879 | |||
|Marriages | |||
|English | |||
|Barbadians | |||
|- | |||
|{{RecordSearch|1809321|Caribbean Deaths and Burials, 1790-1906}} at FamilySearch - index | |||
|1790-1906 | |||
|Deaths and burials | |||
|English | |||
|Barbadians | |||
|- | |||
|{{RecordSearch|1805647|Caribbean Marriages, 1591-1905}} at FamilySearch - index | |||
|1591-1905 | |||
|Marriages | |||
|English | |||
|Barbadians | |||
|- | |||
|{{RecordSearch|1804229|Caribbean Births and Baptisms, 1590-1928}} at FamilySearch - index | |||
|1590-1928 | |||
|Births and baptisms | |||
|English | |||
|Barbadians | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/1129/ Former British Colonial Dependencies, Slave Registers, 1813-1834] at Ancestry.com ($) - index and images | |||
|1813-1834 | |||
|Slave registers | |||
|English | |||
|Enslaved Barbadians | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
edits