England Record Finder: Difference between revisions

m
Line 148: Line 148:
| style="align:left; width:35%;" | '''Best Records to Search:'''  
| style="align:left; width:35%;" | '''Best Records to Search:'''  
| style="align:left; width:35%;" | '''Alternative Records:'''
| style="align:left; width:35%;" | '''Alternative Records:'''
|-
| align="left" | Nationality or ethnicity
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
*[[England Census|Census]]
*[[African American Resources for England|African Americans]]
*[[Indigenous Peoples of England|Indigenous Peoples]]
*[[England Cultural Groups|Cultural Groups]]
*[[England Naturalization and Citizenship|Naturalization and Citizenship]]<br>(after 1906)
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
*[[England Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[England Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]
*[[England Periodicals|Periodicals]]
*[[England Societies|Societies]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Occupation  
| align="left" | Occupation  
318,531

edits