Family Organizations: A: Difference between revisions

Add the Allaire and Dallaire Families
(Add the Allaire and Dallaire Families)
Line 64: Line 64:
| Aldrich  
| Aldrich  
| Website: [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~aldrichnaa/ The National Aldrich Family Association]<br> The Aldrich Family in America descended from George Aldrich. He was born in Derbyshire, England and came to Dorchester, Mass in 1631, moving and settling with his family in Mendon, Mass.
| Website: [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~aldrichnaa/ The National Aldrich Family Association]<br> The Aldrich Family in America descended from George Aldrich. He was born in Derbyshire, England and came to Dorchester, Mass in 1631, moving and settling with his family in Mendon, Mass.
|-
| Allaire et Dallaire<br>
| [http://www.allaire-dallaire-genealogy.phildallaire.net/book.html Les Familles Allaire and Dallaire Families] (French)<br>Researchers for Allaire and Dallaire descendants in America<br>
|-
|-
| Allerdice  
| Allerdice  
842

edits