4,157
edits
Ckwahlquist (talk | contribs) (completed Wales, How to Find a Place Name) |
Ckwahlquist (talk | contribs) (completed Wales, How to Find Compiled Sources task) |
||
| Line 446: | Line 446: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=Wales_T3_HowToFindAPlaceName.ASP Wales, How to Find a Place Name] | | align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=Wales_T3_HowToFindAPlaceName.ASP Wales, How to Find a Place Name] | ||
| align="left" | Yes, this needs to be added to the Wiki Beginning Welch Research | |||
| align="left" | <br>[[User:Ckwahlquist|Kara]] | |||
| align="left" | <br>95% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=Wales_T3_HowToFindCompSources.ASP Wales, How to Find Compiled Sources] | |||
| align="left" | Yes, this needs to be added to the Wiki Beginning Welch Research | | align="left" | Yes, this needs to be added to the Wiki Beginning Welch Research | ||
| align="left" | <br>[[User:Ckwahlquist|Kara]] | | align="left" | <br>[[User:Ckwahlquist|Kara]] | ||
| align="left" | <br>95% | | align="left" | <br>95% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=Wales_T3_HowToFindInfoAboutPlace.ASP Wales, How to Find Information About the Place Where Your Ancestor Lived] | | align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=Wales_T3_HowToFindInfoAboutPlace.ASP Wales, How to Find Information About the Place Where Your Ancestor Lived] | ||
edits