Jump to content

FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Copy Research Guidance and Help Content into the Wiki/British Isles Content: Difference between revisions

completed Wales, How to Find Compiled Sources task
(completed Wales, How to Find a Place Name)
(completed Wales, How to Find Compiled Sources task)
Line 446: Line 446:
|-
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=Wales_T3_HowToFindAPlaceName.ASP Wales, How to Find a Place Name]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=Wales_T3_HowToFindAPlaceName.ASP Wales, How to Find a Place Name]  
| align="left" | Yes, this needs to be added to the Wiki Beginning Welch Research
| align="left" | <br>[[User:Ckwahlquist|Kara]]
| align="left" | <br>95%
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=Wales_T3_HowToFindCompSources.ASP Wales, How to Find Compiled Sources]
| align="left" | Yes, this needs to be added to the Wiki Beginning Welch Research
| align="left" | Yes, this needs to be added to the Wiki Beginning Welch Research
| align="left" | <br>[[User:Ckwahlquist|Kara]]
| align="left" | <br>[[User:Ckwahlquist|Kara]]
| align="left" | <br>95%
| align="left" | <br>95%
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=Wales_T3_HowToFindCompSources.ASP Wales, How to Find Compiled Sources]
| align="left" | Yes, this needs to be added to the Wiki
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
|-
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=Wales_T3_HowToFindInfoAboutPlace.ASP Wales, How to Find Information About the Place Where Your Ancestor Lived]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=Wales_T3_HowToFindInfoAboutPlace.ASP Wales, How to Find Information About the Place Where Your Ancestor Lived]  
4,157

edits