How to Find Arkansas Death Records: Difference between revisions

m (→‎Deaths before 1914: fixed link)
Line 127: Line 127:
| [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=8771 Arkansas Death Index, 1914-1950 - use your Ancestry subscription]  
| [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=8771 Arkansas Death Index, 1914-1950 - use your Ancestry subscription]  
| '''$,''' [http://www.ancestry.com/cs/offers/freetrial?o_iid=48816&o_lid=48816&o_sch=Web+Property To obtain a subscription to Ancestry]; Ancestry is often available for free through your local public library
| '''$,''' [http://www.ancestry.com/cs/offers/freetrial?o_iid=48816&o_lid=48816&o_sch=Web+Property To obtain a subscription to Ancestry]; Ancestry is often available for free through your local public library
|-
| align="left" colspan="3" | ''MyHeritage Database - Choose one of the following:''
| <br>
| <br>
|-
| width="10%" | <br>
| [https://www.myheritage.com/research/collection-10923/arkansas-death-index-1935-1961 Arkansas, Death Index, 1935-1961 - use MyHeritage Library Edition at FamilySearch Centers/Libraries]
| '''Free at FamilySearch Centers and Libraries;''' [https://www.familysearch.org/locations Find your local FamilySearch Center]
|-
|-
| align="left" colspan="3" | ''Arkansas Department of Health Databases''  
| align="left" colspan="3" | ''Arkansas Department of Health Databases''  
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
592,587

edits